ERRL Calendar of Events 2019

Date Time Host Club - Event Cat Course
3rd March 09:00 Crest CC Spring Road Race Reg A EA164 Wendens Ambo
10th March 08:30 Cambridge CC - Ike Saul Memorial Road Race Reg A EA143 Kingston
24th March 10:00 London Phoenix Road Race Reg A EA151 Rickling
31st March 09:00 DAP Spring Road Race Reg B EA152 Ringsfield
31st March 13:45 DAP Spring Road Race Net B EA152 Ringsfield
7th April 09:00 Chelmer Road Race Reg B EA130 Birds Green
7th April 09:00 Fast Test Road Race Nat B EA158 Somersham
14th April 08:30 Essex Roads Spring Road Race Reg B EA133 East Hanningfield
14th April 09:00 API Metrow/Bodydt JR - Simon Hook Memorial Road Race Nat B EA140 Great Saloing
22nd April 09:00 CC Ashwell - CCA Primavera Support Race Reg A EA187 Elmdon
28th April 09:00 CC London Road Race Reg B EA164 Wendens Ambo
28th April 09:00 St Ives CC Spring Road Race Nat B EA163 Upton
5th May 10:00 Iceni Velo Duff Morgan Road Race Reg B EA155 Shotesham
6th May 15:50 West Suffolk Wheelers Ixworth Cycle Races Reg A Ixworth
12th May 09:00 Eagle Road Race Reg B EA151 Rickling
12th May 13:30 Pro Cycle Hire Spring Classic Nat B EA151 Rickling
18th May 08:30 Southend Wheelers Andrews Trophy Road Race Nat B EA133 East Hanningfield
19th May 08:45 East London Velo - Roxwell Roulleur 234 Reg B EA130 Birds Green
26th May 14:00 CC Hackney Road Race Reg A EA141 Great Thurlow
26th May 10:00 Diss CC Summer Road Race (Men's) Reg B EA181 Topham
27th May 10:00 North Road CC Circuit Races Reg B EA118 Hog Hill
27th May 11:15 North Road CC Circuit Races Nat B EA118 Hog Hill
9th June 08:45 VC Revolution - Ken Wright Memorial Road Race Reg A EA126 Aberton
22nd June 10:00 Velo Club Norwich Mens Summer Road Race Reg A EA196 Croxton
23rd June 09:00 Islington Cycling Club Road Race Reg A EA149 Radwinter
7th July 09:30 Ipswich Bicycle Club Summer Breeze Reg A EA194 Butley
14th July 08:30 North Road CC - The Kenneth Lush Memorial Road Race Nat B EA187 Elmdon
21st July 09:00 VC Baracchi Ringsfield Road Race Reg B EA152 Rigsfield
21st July 14:00 Redbridge CC Road Race Nat B EA133 East Hanningfield
28th July 09:00 Colchester Rovers - The Abberton Road Race Reg A EA126 Aberton
4th August 14:00 Strada Sport - Bob Whitear Memorial Road Race Reg A  EA155 Shotesham
11th August 09:00 Stowmarket & Dist. CC - Mid Suffolk Road Race Reg B EA158 Somersham
11th August 08:30 Rapha Cycling Club Road Race Nat B EA164 Wendens Ambo
18th August 09:00 CC Sudbury Road Race Reg B EA131 Bulmer
25th August 09:00 Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Road Race Reg A EA180 Gosbeck
1st Sept 14:00 Velo Schils-Interbike RT - Jef Schils Memorial Road Race Nat B EA129 / 126 Birch / Aberton
8th Sept 09:00 Orwell Velo Road Race Reg A EA195 Otley
15th Sept 09:00 Team OnForm Writtle University College Road Race Reg A EA130 Birds Green
6th Oct 09:00 Maldon & District CC Road Race Nat B EA160 Steeple
6th Oct 09:40 Maldon & District CC Road Race Reg B EA160 Steeple
13th Oct 12:00 Finsbury Park CC Road Race Reg A EA151 Rickling
20th Oct 10:00 Kings Lynn Cycling Club Road Race Reg B EA138 Grimston
 

 


Home