2008 Sunday League Time Trial Results


02/03/2008 16/03/2008 24/03/2008 27/04/2008 04/05/2008 11/05/2008 01/06/2008 08/06/2008
29/06/2008 13/07/2008 27/07/2008 31/08/2008 07/09/2008 21/09/2008 28/08/2008  

Sunday 28th September - Lee Valley CC 30 mile TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
  David Bryant Sen SW   Fastest Wheeler
  Ian McKenzie Vet SW    

Sunday 21st September - ECCA 21 mile TT

No qualifying riders


Sunday 7th September - Maldon / Soutrhend 25 mile TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Steve Bass   Maldon 1:03:39  
  Dave Bryant Sen SW 1:08:29 Fastest Wheeler
  Keith Dalton Vet SW 1:16:08  

Sunday 31st August - Southend / Chelmer / Colchester Inter-club 25 mile TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Colchester Rovers     4:09:48  
  Dave Bryant Sen SW 1:00:05 Fastest Wheeler
  Keith Dalton Vet SW 1:04:04  
  Chris May Sen SW 1:13:45  
  James Kane Vet SW 1:20:13  

Sunday 27th July - Southend / Maldon Inter-club

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 David Bryant Sen SW 1:11:58  
2 Keith Dalton Vet SW 1:18:17  
3 James Kane Vet SW 1:34:03  

Sunday 13th July - Norman Wells Trophy; 50 mile TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Paul Smith   PCA Ciclos Uno 1:52:41  
  Dave Bryant Sen SW 2:05:49 Fastest Wheeler
  Keith Dalton Vet SW 2:12:47  

Sunday 29th June - Southend Wheelers 10 mile TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 George Pearl Jun SW 27:21  
2 Simon Alexander Jun SW 27:22  
3 Graham Pearl Vet SW 27:28  
4 James Kane Vet SW 30:03  
5 Chris Smith Vet SW 31:01  
6 Matt Bellman Sen SW 31:19  
7 Jeff Barham Sen SW 33:21  
8 Matt Kane Jun SW 34:24  

Sunday 8th June - Southend Wheelers 26 mile Hilly TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Dave Bryant Sen SW 1:00:55  
2 Keith Dalton Vet SW 1:06:40  
3 Arthur Knowler Vet SW 1:10:22  
4 Roy Godbeer Vet SW 1:20:44  

Sunday 1st June - Maldon Open 50

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes  
1 Tristan Davenne   PCA Ciclos Uno 1:58:54    
  Dave Bryant Sen SW 2:08:46 Fastest Wheeler 4:28 LS
  Keith Dalton Vet SW 2:10:13    

Sunday 11th May - Maldon Open 25   

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Paul Smith   Victoria /Ciclos UNO 55:01  
  Keith Dalton Vet SW 1:03:54 Fastest Wheeler
  Arthur Knowler Vet SW 1:08:24  

Sunday 4th May - ECCA Festival 25 mile TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Douglas Bradshaw   API Metro 54:38  
  Dave Bryant Sen SW 57:48 Fastest Wheeler
  Keith Dalton Vet SW 1:02:04  
  Arthur Knowler Vet SW 1:05:14  
  Ian Mackenzie Vet SW 1:13:04  

Sunday 27th April - Colchester Rovers Open 50

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Paul Smith   PCA Ciclos UNO 1:57:34  
  Dave Bryant Sen SW 2:01:43 Fastest Wheeler
  Keith Dalton Vet SW 2:12:05  
  Ian Mackenzie Vet SW 2:33:40  

Monday 24th March - Southend Wheelers Easter Egg 10

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Dave Bryant Sen SW 25:36 Winner
2 Keith Dalton Vet SW 27:53  
3 George Pearl Jun SW 31:03  
4 Gavin Archer Vet SW 32:37  
5 Chris Bent Vet SW 35:37  
6 Gary Livermore Vet SW 35:53  
7 Matt Kane Jun SW 37:42  
8 Liz Archer LV SW 38:26  
9 Jeff Barham Sen SW 38:46  
10 Julie Kane LV SW 40:27  
11 Beckie Pearl Lady SW 41:10  
12 Mark Dennis Vet SW 48:36 MTB

Sunday 16th March - Maldon / Southend 30 mile TT

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 Mark Beattie   Maldon 1:14:04  
Arthur Knowler Vet SW 1:34:13  
Alex Bray Sen SW 1:57:31 Punctured

Sunday 2nd March - Maldon Open Hilly 20 mile TT   

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes
1 T Bayley   Arctic Premier 48:58  
Arthur Knowler Vet SW 1:02:39  

 

TT Results