2009 Wednesday League Time Trial Results


26/08/2009 19/08/2009 12/08/2009 05/08/2009 29/07/2009 22/07/2009
15/07/2009 08/07/2009 01/07/2009 24/06/2009 17/06/2009 10/06/2009
03/06/2009 27/05/2009 20/05/2009 13/05/2009 06/05/2009 29/04/2009

Wednesday 26th August - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   23.48   18
2 Arthur Knowler Vet   26.24   17
3 Martin Elms Vet   27.14   21
4 Paul Reardon   API 27.15 2 - UP 10
4 Michele Reardon   API 27.15 2 - UP 11
6 Mike Hennessy Vet   27.39   12
7 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.46   9
8 Alan Clark   EETC 27.49   15
9 Jenny Patience LV   27.51   8
10 Dan Tape Vet   29.37   16
11 Mike McCarthy Vet   30.15   20
12 Marc Holditch Sen   30.23   19
13 Adrian Cartwright Vet   30.43   13
14 Peter Swanwick Vet   30.54   14
15 Mark Dennis Vet   31.57   6
16 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.59   5
17 Peter Dear JUV   32.56   4
18 Matt Kane Juv   33.03   7
19 Carol Cartwright LV   34.08   2
20 Chris Hutson LV   37.16   3
21 Julie Kane LV   37.53   1

Wednesday 19th August - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 Simon Alexander Jun   23.22 2 - UP 35
1 Sam Connelly   Maldon 23.22 2 - UP 36
3 Paul Reardon   API 23.53 Tandem 42
3 Michele Reardon   API 23.53 Tandem 41
5 David Bryant Sen   23.57   37
6 Dan Stuart   EETC 24.41   34
7 Graham Hurrell   Basildon 24.57   40
8 Oliver Hurrell   Basildon 25.32   39
9 Steve Shore Vet   25.53   31
10 Martin Elms Vet   26.12   30
11 Arthur Knowler Vet   26.12 2 - UP 32
11 Ed Knowler Sen   26.12 2 - UP 33
13 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.20   11
14 Mark Elms Sen   26.37   28
15 Kevin Harwood Vet   26.58   26
16 Jenny Patience LV   27.08   17
17 Alan Clark   Come & Try 27.29   29
18 Mike Shean   EETC 27.44 2 - UP 15
18 Zena Shean   EETC 27.44 2 - UP 16
20 Dan Tape Vet   28.17   20
21 Matt Pickett   EETC 28.20   27
22 George Pearl Jun   28.57 MTB 25
23 Peter Swanwick Vet   29.29   9
24 Matt Brown Southend Jun EETC 29.33   6
25 Linda George   Maldon 29.45 2 - UP 13
25 Peter Hardiman   Maldon 29.45 2 - UP 14
27 Martin Harris Vet   29.46   21
28 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.55   10
29 Gemma Tune   EETC 29.58   18
30 Mark Fuller   Come & Try 30.02   22
31 Graham Pearl Vet   30.27 MTB 24
32 Mark Dennis Vet   30.57   3
33 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.13   12
34 Lisa Haines   Come & Try 31.27   38
35 John Silvey Vet   31.57   23
36 Josh Beeson Jun   31.59   19
37 Janice Brown   EETC 32.34   8
38 Will Marchant   Bradgate 33.59   5
39 Abbie Brown Southend Jun EETC 35.50   7
40 Jane Harris LV   36.05   4
41 Julie Kane LV   36.21   1
42 Chris Hutson LV   36.53   2

Wednesday 12th August - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 Arthur Knowler Vet   25.31   7
2 Chris Milne   EETC 26.16   12
3 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.19   14
4 Graham Pearl Vet   26.24   8
5 Jenny Patience LV   27.07   11
6 Kevin harwood Vet   27.38   6
7 Alan Clark   EETC 27.39   13
8 Greig Avery   EETC 28.04   16
9 Matt Pickett   EETC 28.29   4
10 Mike McCarthy Vet   29.13   5
11 Gemma Tune   EETC 29.51   15
12 Mark Dennis Vet   31.05   2
13 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.15   3
14 Dan Tape Vet   31.15   9
15 Alan Kemp   EETC 31.50   10
16 Chris Hutson LV   35.20   1

Wednesday 5th August - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   23.59   16
2 Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.52   14
3 Steve George   Maldon 25.47   10
4 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.06   7
5 Jenny Patience LV   26.49   9
6 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.05   13
7 Alan Clark   EETC 28.00   15
8 Zena Shean   EETC 28.13   5
9 Dan Tape Vet   28.35   11
10 Jason Dorey   Come & Try 28.36   4
11 Peter Swanwick Vet   29.21   12
12 Mike Jordan   Come & Try 29.37   8
13 Roy Godbeer Vet   30.54   2
14 Ian McKenzie Vet   32.21   3
15 John Silvey Vet   32.23   1
16 Mark Dennis Sen   33.07   6

Wednesday 29th July - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   23.43   19
2 Arthur Knowler Vet   25.08   18
3 Peter Hardiman   Maldon 25.17   16
4 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.02   5
5 Jenny Patience L/V   26.32   8
6 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.41   13
7 Dean Johnson   Come & Try 28.06   14
8 Zena Shean   EETC 28.30   17
9 Dan Tape Vet   28.36   10
10 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.24   6
11 Caroline Maguire   Come & Try 29.36   20
12 James Kane Vet   29.56   11
13 Gemma Tune   EETC 30.04   15
14 Matt Kane Juv   30.12   12
15 Mike Jordan   Come & Try 30.17   21
16 Peter Swanwick Vet   30.45   4
17 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.24   3
18 Linda George   Maldon 31.50   1
19 John Silvey Vet   32.29   7
20 Chris Hutson L/V   35.31   2
  Mark Bristow   Come & Try DNF   9

Wednesday 22nd July - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   24.03   18
2 Robin Bevan Vet   25.00   17
3 Peter Hardiman   Maldon 25.19   11
4 Jenny Patience LV   26.35   7
5 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.25   8
6 Zena Shean   EETC 28.09   10
7 Dan Tape Vet   28.19   6
8 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.58   13
9 Peter Swanwick Vet   30.19   12
10 Mike Jordan   Come & Try 30.46   16
11 Roy Godbeer Vet   30.49   3
12 Linda George   Maldon 31.28   5
13 Mark Dennis Vet   32.09   2
14 John Silvey Vet   32.34   4
15 Will Marchant   Bradgate CC 33.24   1
  Mike Hennessy Vet   DNS   9
  Terry Butcher Vet   DNS   14
  Gary Poole   Maldon DNS   15

Wednesday 15th July - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   23.30   24
2 Andrew Wood EETC   25.06   14
3 Graham hart   EETC 25.38   10
4 Mike Hennessy Vet   25.53   12
5 John Smith   EETC 25.55   5
6 Sam Pettit   Essex Rds 25.56   3
7 Chris Milne EETC   26.10   20
8 Jenny Patience LV   26.39   8
9 Joe Giggins EETC   27.08   21
10 Arthur Knowler Vet   27.24   19
11 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.33   6
12 Matt Picket EETC   28.06   22
13 Jackie Eyres   EETC 28.07   4
14 Zena Shean EETC   28.10   15
15 Dan Tape Vet   28.39   7
16 Andy Dawbarn EETC   28.42   17
17 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.17   13
18 Gemma Tune EETC   29.27   16
18 Jez Baxter EETC   29.32   23
20 Tom Giggins EETC/Jun   29.55   11
21 John Silvey Vet   32.36   9
22 Jan Brown EETC   32.44   18
23 Mark Dennis Sen   32.53   1
24 Sophie Hart   Essex Rds DNF Sent off course 2

Wednesday 8th July - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   23.22   19
2 Peter Hardiman   Maldon 25.20   9
3 Keith Dalton Vet   25.26   16
4 Steve George   Maldon 25.43   4
5 Arthur Knowler Vet   25.53   18
6 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.02   11
7 Jenny Patience LV   26.28   14
8 Jan Burrows   EETC 27.06   10
9 Mark Elms Sen   27.26   17
10 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.43   6
11 Dan Tape Vet   28.36   13
12 Matt Kane Juv   28.49   7
13 Jason Dorey   Come & Try 29.20   8
14 Mike McCarthy Sen   30.17   15
15 Dave Boadman   Come & Try 30.29   2
16 Tom Giggins EETC/Jun   30.34   12
17 Roy Godbeer Vet   30.49   3
18 Nigel Beeson Vet   30.50   5
19 Ian McKenzie Vet   31.52 Trike 1

Wednesday 1st July - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   23.38   16
2 Graham Hart   EETC 25.37   17
3 Peter Hardiman   Maldon 25.50   14
4 Arthur Knowler Vet   25.54   15
5 Jenny Patience LV   28.03   13
6 Kevin Harwood Vet   28.05   9
7 Ray Snow   Welwyn Whs 28.40   1
8 Matt Kane Juv   28.55   8
9 Zena Shean   EETC 29.36   18
10 Adrian Cartwright Vet   30.15   11
11 Ian McKenzie Vet   30.20   3
12 Peter Swanwick Sen   30.42   10
13 Chris Smith Vet   30.54   6
14 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.59   2
15 Dave Boardman   Come & Try 32.15   7
16 Dan Tape Vet   32.23   12
17 Lynda George   Maldon 32.34   4
18 Mark Dennis Sen   32.46   5

Wednesday 24th June - 6.8 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 Peter Hardiman   Maldon 15.49   12
2 Mike Hennessy Vet   16.26   13
3 David Bryant Sen   16.29   16
4 Martin Elms Vet   16.37   9
5 Jenny Patience LV   17.00   11
6 Kevin Harwood Vet   17.16   7
7 Dave Whybrow Vet   17.47   15
8 Adrian Cartwright Vet   17.56   5
9 Nigel Beeson Vet   17.56   14
10 Zena Shean   EETC 17.58   4
11 Matt Kane Juv   17.59   8
12 Gemma Tune   EETC 18.41   6
13 Dan Tape Vet   19.10   10
14 Roy Godbeer Vet   19.23   3
15 Lynda George   Maldon 19.45   2
16 Mark Dennis Sen   19.49   1

Wednesday 17th June - 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   23.36   18
2 Robin Bevan Vet   25.15   15
3 Arthur Knowler Vet   26.17   14
4 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.32   5
5 Jenny Patience LV   27.05   13
6 John Dyer   Come & Try 27.59   17
7 Alan Clark   EETC 28.15   16
8 Kevin Harwood Vet   28.54   6
9 Matt Kane Juv   29.16   9
10 Zena Shean   EETC 29.17   4
11 James Kane Vet   30.08   8
12 Dan Tape Vet   30.48   12
13 Adrian Cartwright Vet   30.52   11
14 Roy Godbeer Vet   32.31   2
15 Mark Dennis Sen   33.17   10
16 Peter Swanwick Sen   33.31   7
17 Will Marchant   Team Bradgate 34.51   3
18 Julie Kane LV   36.03   1

Wednesday 10th June - 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   24.48   15
2 Arthur Knowler V   26.06   10
3 Chris Miln   EETC 26.16   16
4 Matin Elms V   27.04   8
5 Mike Knott V   27.13   9
6 Matthew Picket   EETC 28.14   4
7 Jackie Eyres   EETC 28.41   3
8 Matt Kane JUV   28.46   6
9 Nigel Beeson Vet   28.52   17
10 Adrian Cartwright V   29.14   7
11 Gemma Tune   EETC 30.30   14
12 Caroline MaGuire   Come & Try 30.54   11
13 Sue Fuller   EETC 31.02   13
14 Mike Jordan   Come & Try 31.07   12
15 Will Marchant   Team Bradgate 33.44   2
16 Jeff Barham Sen   34.45   5
17 Julie Kane LV   35.10   1

Wednesday 3rd June - 10 miles Non-aero

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   26.06   21
2 Mike Hennessy V   26.33   11
3 Robin Bevan Vet   27.12   22
4 Mark Elms Sen   27.54   20
5 Jenny Patience LV   28.02   15
6 Martin Elms V   28.14   18
7 Dan Tape V   29.01   14
8 Kevin Harwood V   29.05   12
9 Terry Butcher V   29.06   27
10 James Kane V   29.33   9
11 James kane V   29.52   6
12 Matt Kane J   29.57   7
13 Mike McCarthy Sen   30.13   13
14 Matt Belman Sen   31.52   8
15 Peter Swanwick Sen   32.32   10
16 John Silvey V   33.23   4
17 Jeff Barham Sen   33.55   3
18 Julie Kane LV   35.15   1
  Arthur Knowler PTT   26.47   23
  Ed Knowler PTT   DNF   24
  John White Come & Try   29.26   19
  Nigel Beeson Come & Try   30.10   16
  Peter Hardiman Maldon   26.30   9
  Linda george Maldon   32.44   2
  Will Marchant Team Bradgate   34.08   5
  Caroline Maguire Come & Try   31.00   25
  Mike Jordan Come & try   31.20   26
  John Dyer Come & Try   28.09   17

Wednesday 27th May - 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   24.27   10
2 Mike Hennessy V   26.00   5
3 Arthur Knowler V   26.15   9
4 Jenny Patience LV   27.14   6
5 Kevin Harwood V   27.51   8
6 Dan Tape V   29.03   5
7 Matt Kane J   29.08   7
8 Mike McCarthy SEN   29.50   4
9 John Silvey V   32.19   2
10 Julie Kane LV   34.51   1

Wednesday 20th May - 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   24.04   18
2 Mike Hennessy V   25.55   13
3 Jenny Patience LV   26.41   12
4 Mark Elms Sen   27.18   19
5 Martin Elms V   27.57   15
1 Kevin Harwood V   28.17   10
7 James Kane V   29.33   9
8 Matt Kane J   29.48   8
9 Mike McCarthy Sen   29.59   14
10 John Silvey V   35.02   11
11 Julie Kane LV   35.13   4
  John White Come & Try   29.06   16
  Nigel Beeson Come & Try   29.09   17
  Jo White Come & Try   36.11   1
  Declan Beeson Come & Try   38.20   3
  Josh Beeson Come & Try   40.43   5
  Annette Beeson Come & Try   44.35   7

Wednesday 13th May - 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   24.36   13
2 Simon Alexander J   25.21   12
3 Jenny Patience LV   27.08   8
4 Martin Elms V   27.54   3
5 Mick Hennessy V   28.07   10
6 Mark Elms Sen   29.07   9
7 Kevin Harwood V   29.32   5
8 Dan Tape V   29.39   7
9 Matt Kane J   29.51   4
10 Mike McCarthy Sen   30.33   11
11 Adrian Cartwright V   30.41   6
12 Peter Swanwick Sen   32.12   2
13 Julie Kane LV   34.55   1

Wednesday 6th May - 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   24.09    
2 Robin Bevan Vet   25.35    
3 Mick Hennessy V   26.35    
4 Arthur Knowler V   26.40    
5 Jenny Patience LV   27.21    
6 Martin Elms V   28.17    
7 James Kane V   29.16    
8 Kevin Harwood V   29.26    
9 Dan Tape V   29.49    
10 Matt Kane J   30.09    
11 Mike McCarthy Sen   30.25    
12 Adrian Cartwright V   30.53    
13 Peter Swanwick Sen   32.55    
14 Mark Dennis Sen   33.04    
15 Julie Kane LV   35.42    
  Nigel Beeson   Come & Try 29.29    
  John White   Come& Try 29.38    
  Mike Jordan   Come & Try 30.55    
  Caroline Maguire   Come & Try 31.55    
  Jo White   Come & Try 37.05    
  Annette Beeson   Come & Try 49.48 MTB  
  Sian Beeson   Come & Try 53.12 MTB  

Wednesday 29th April - 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Notes Race No.
1 David Bryant Sen   24.09   17
2 Arthur Knowler V   26.12   12
3 Mark Elms Sen   26.49   15
4 Jenny Patience LV   27.13   8
4 Mike Knot V   27.13   14
6 Mick Hennessy V   27.24   10
7 Martin Elms V   28.26   16
8 Joh White   Come& Try 28.31   4
9 James Kane V   29.29   6
10 Mike Mc Carthy Sen   29.33   13
11 Dan Tape V   29.34   9
12 Nigel Beeson   Come & Try 29.35   3
13 Matt Kane J   30.02   7
14 Peter Swanwick Sen   32.10   5
15 Mark Dennis Sen   32.41   11
16 Jeff Barham Sen   33.15   2
17 Julie Kane LV   36.42   1


 

TT Results