2010 Wednesday League Time Trial Results


21-Apr-2010 28-Apr-2010 05-May-2010 12-May-2010 19-May-2010 26-May-2010 02-Jun-2010 16-Jun-2010
23-Jun-2010 30-Jun-2010 07-Jul-2010 21-Jul-2010 28-Jul-2010 04-Aug-2010 18-Aug-2010  

Wednesday 18th August - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Stephen Dalby Vet   26.41 3  
2 Marc Holdich Sen   27.10 4  
3 Jenny Patience LV   27.13 5  
4 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.22 13  
5 Denise Kemp LV   27.59 8  
6 Mike McCarthy Vet   28.23 10  
7 Dan Tape Vet   28.40 7  
8 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.45 6  
9 Eileen Bristow LV   33.35 1  
10 Phil James Vet   37.10 14 Off course
             
  Dan Stuart   EETC 23.44 9  
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.21 11  
  Jason Dorey   Come & Try 28.20 12  
  Lynda George   Maldon 32.00 2  
             
  Paul Reardon   API 28.22 15 2 - up
  Michelle Reardon   API 28.22 16 2 - up

Wednesday 11th August - Canewdon 10 miles - cancelled

Wednesday 4th August - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No.
1 Mike Hennessy Vet   27.24 4
2 Marc Holdich Sen   27.37 8
3 Matt Kane Juv   27.46 7
4 Jenny Patience LV   28.03 3
5 Kevin Harwood Vet   28.38 2
6 James Kane  Vet   29.30 6
7 Dan Tape Vet   29.34 5
8 Hannah Kane Juv   34.14 1

Wednesday 28th July - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Jun/Sen/Vet Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   24.58 29  
2 Mick Hennessy Vet   26.40 14  
3 Stephen Dalby Vet   27.03 23  
4 Denise Kemp  LV   27.20 12 Equal points
4 Jenny Patience LV   27.20 5 Equal points
6 Matt Kane Juv   27.39 15  
7 Peter Humphreys Vet   27.45 24  
8 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.54 25  
9 Marc Holdich Sen   28.06 30  
10 Phil James Vet   28.45 26  
11 Dan Tape Vet   29.27 7  
12 Roy Godbeer Vet   30.55 18  
13 Hannah Kane Juv   33.40 6  
14 Julie Kane LV   35.51 3  
             
  Dan Stuart   EETC 23.43 38  
  Andrew Wood   EETC 24.47 37  
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.53 28  
  Sam Petitt   EETC 24.59 2  
  Graham Hart   Essex Roads 25.20 13  
  Graham Shaddock   EETC 25.56 36  
  Mark Brown   EETC 26.18 33  
  Brian Farrow   EETC 26.26 17  
  John Smith   EETC 26.37 27  
  Jan Burrows   EETC 26.58 22  
  Ian Bartrum   EETC 27.02 9  
  Paul Gribbon   EETC 27.39 32  
  Jackie Eyers   EETC 27.57 16  
  Andy Dawbarn   EETC 28.35 21  
  John Wilson   Maldon 28.35 11  
  David Butler   EETC 28.44 35  
  Zena Shean   EETC 28.49 10  
  Sophie Hart   EETC 32.00 1  
  Lynda George   Maldon 32.09 19  
  Matt Pickett   EETC 32.34 31  
  Janice Brown   EETC 32.43 20  
  Mick Hayward   EETC 32.55 34  
  Deborah Clark   EETC 34.26 4  
  Amy Wright   EETC 34.28 8  

Wednesday 21st July - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Jun/Sen/Vet Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Phil Holloway Vet   24.14 15  
2 Robin Bevan Vet   25.12 20  
3 Stephen Dalby Vet   26.54 9  
4 Mick Hennessy Vet   26.55 12  
5 Marc Holdich Sen   27.19 23  
6 Denise Kemp  LV   27.57 10  
7 Jenny Patience LV   28.02 6  
8 Kevin Harwood Vet   28.03 8  
9 Matt Kane Juv   28.34 16  
10 Arthur Knowler Vet   29.04 22  
11 James Kane Vet   29.15 13  
12 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.33 11  
13 Dan Tape Vet   30.21 7  
14 Hannah Kane Juv   33.08 3  
15 Hannah Shean Juv SW/EETC 38.11 5  
16 Jordan Kemp Juv   38.36 1  
             
             
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 25.12 17  
  John Smith   EETC 26.42 21  
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.25 18  
  Zena Shean   EETC 29.22 14  
  Andy Dawbarn   EETC 29.42 19  
  Honor Wood   Maldon 30.40 2  
  Lynda George   Maldon 31.00 4  

Wednesday 14th July - Canewdon 10 miles - cancelled


Wednesday 7th July - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Marc Holdich Sen   26.32 20  
2 Stephen Dalby V   26.44 13  
3 Jenny Patience LV   27.22 17  
4 Peter Humphrews V   27.22 21  
5 Kevin Harwood V   27.48 7  
6 Denise Kemp LV   27.54 16  
7 Adrian Cartwright V   29.22 11  
8 James Kane V   29.27 14  
9 Dan Tape V   29.39 18  
10 Mike Jordan V   30.11 8  
11 Roy Godbeer V   30.50 4  
12 Hannah Kane Juv   33.17 5  
13 Julie Kane LV   35.29 2  
14 John Silvey V   40.15 9  
             
  Dan Stuart   EETC 23.56 19  
  David Bryant   Come and Try(!) 24.09 22  
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.30 15  
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.09 12  
  Ron Sheath   Maldon 29.46 10  
  Sophie Kemp   C & T 35.37 6  

Wednesday 30th June - Steeple - Club Championship 10

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   24.45 20  
2 Marc Holdich Sen   27.19 19  
3 Stephen Dalby Vet   27.29 9  
4 Jenny Patience LV   27.32 5  
5 Matt Kane Juv   27.39 10  
6 Peter Humphreys Vet   27.45 12  
7 Kevin Harwood Vet   28.11 8  
8 Denise Kemp LV   28.11 15  
9 Terry Butcher Vet   28.16 21  
10 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.56 13  
11 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.13 4  
12 John Silvey Vet   32.23 16  
13 Hannah Kane Juv   33.27 6  
14 Jordan Kemp Juv   39.12 1  
             
  Dave Bradnam   Flitch Crono 23.38 18  
  Dave Bryant   Come & Try (!) 23.58 17  
  Brian Farrow   Maldon 27.22 11  
  Jan Burrows   EETC 28.08 14  
  Ron Sheath   Maldon 30.40 7  
  Lynda George   Maldon 31.36 3  
  Will Marchant   Flitch Bikes 36.29 2  

Wednesday 23rd June - Steeple 10 miles. Roy Godbeer Non-Aero Event

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Mick Hennessy Vet   26.50 12  
2 Mark Elms Sen   26.58 21  
3 Peter Humphreys Vet   27.09 20  
4 Marc Holdich Sen   27.50 22  
5 Matt Kane Juv   28.19 14  
6 Denise Kemp LV   28.25 10  
7 Arthur Knowler Vet   28.51 19  
8 Dave Whybrow Vet   28.54 11  
9 Jenny Patience LV   29.02 16  
10 Kevin Harwood Vet   29.14 15  
11 Dan Tape Vet   29.30 18  
12 James Kane Vet   29.33 7  
13 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.39 9  
14 Ray Godbeer Vet   30.49 2  
15 John Silvey Vet   32.47 8  
16 Carol Cartwright LV   33.24 6  
17 Eileen Bristow LV   35.00 5  
18 Julie Kane LV   35.12 4  
             
  David Bryant   Come & Try (!) 24.09 17  
  John Wilson   Maldon 29.20 13  
  Gemma Tune   EETC 29.34 23  
  Honor Wood   Maldon 30.12 24  
  Ron Sheath   Maldon 30.20 3  
  Lynda George   Maldon 30.59 25  
  Will Marchant   Fitch Bikes 36.30 1  

Wednesday 16th June - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Mick Hennessy Vet   27.17 10  
2 Matt Kane Juv   27.20 18  
3 Arthur Knowler Vet   27.50 25  
4 Jenny Patience LV   28.08 15  
5 Mark Holdich Sen   28.11 33  
6 Denise Kemp LV   29.39 20  
7 Mike Jordan Vet   29.58 6  
8 Dan Tape Vet   30.06 23  
9 Roy Godbeer Vet   30.59 5  
10 John Silvey Vet   35.01 32  
11 Julie Kane LV   35.51 3  
12 Hannah Shean Juv SW & EETC 36.57 1  
  Hannah Kane Juv   DNF 4  
  James Kane Vet   DNF 14  
             
  David Bryant   Come & Try (!) 24.16 27  
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.54 22  
  Marc Miller   EETC 25.18 34  
  Chris Milne   EETC 26.27 29  
  Brian Farrow   Maldon 27.03 24  
  Mark Brown   EETC 27.48 19  
  Matt Pickett   EETC 27.53 26  
  John Wilson   Maldon 28.09 9  
  Alan Clark   EETC 28.11 31  
  Jan Burrows   EETC 28.38 28  
  Zena Shean   EETC 29.14 8  
  Gemma Tune   EETC 29.14 17  
  Wyatt Wendels   VCR 30.19 30  
  Danny Mann   EETC 30.51 21  
  Sue Fuller   EETC 31.09 16  
  Graham Silcock   EETC 31.32 7  
  Lynda George   Maldon 31.59 2  
  Janice Brown   EETC 32.55 12  
  Michael Hayward   Come & Try 33.51 11  
  Amy Wright   EETC 35.30 13  

Wednesday 9th June - Canewdon - CANCELLED


Wednesday 2nd June - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   24.58 22  
2 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.52 6  
3 Stephen Dalby Vet   27.18 7  
4 Peter Humphreys Vet   27.50 8  
5 Marc Holdich Sen   28.14 21  
6 Jenny Patience LV   29.22 14  
7 Mike Jordan Vet   30.02 23  
8 James Kane Vet   30.05 9  
9 Adrian Cartwright Vet   30.10 10  
10 Dan Tape Vet   30.34 15  
11 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.53 2  
12 Carol Cartwright LV   34.06 3  
13 Julie Kane LV   35.19 1  
             
  David Bryant   Come & Try (!) 24.39 13  
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.57 12  
  Brian Farrow   Maldon 26.45 11  
  Jason Dorey   Come & Try 28.04 20  
  John Wilson   Maldon 29.04 4  
  Zena Shean   EETC 29.44 18  
  Wyatt Wenels   Come & Try 30.00 24  
  Paul Bailey   Maldon 30.22 19  
  Ron Sheath   Maldon 31.58 5  
  Honor Wood   Maldon 40.11 16 2 - up
  Peter Wood   Maldon 40.11 17 2 - up

Wednesday 26th May - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   25.09 18  
2 Keith Dalton Vet   26.15 17  
3 Mike Hennessy Vet   27.19 10  
4 Stephen Dalby Vet   27.47 15  
5 Peter Humphreys Vet   27.54 14  
6 Marc Holdich Sen   28.22 9  
7 Matt Kane Juv   28.36 11  
8 James Kane Vet   30.09 8  
9 Denise Kemp LV   30.32 6  
10 Mike Jordan Vet   31.00 13  
11 Hannah Kane Juv   34.41 3  
12 Julie Kane LV   35.32 4  
13 Hannah Shean Juv SW / EETC 39.22 5  
14 Jordan Kemp Juv   43.50 1  
             
  David Bryant   Come & Try (!) 25.15 16  
  Zena Shean   EETC 30.25 7  
  Graham Silkok   EETC 30.52 12  
  Sophie Kemp   Come & Try 37.14 2  

Wednesday 19th May - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   24.34 30  
2 Mark Elms Sen   24.57 27  
3 Arthur Knowler Vet   26.37 16  
4 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.42 8  
5 Steve Shore Vet   26.44 31  
6 Stephen Dalby Sen   27.30 14  
7 Matt Kane Juv   27.56 15  
8 Jenny Patience LV   28.01 9  
9 Marc Holdich Sen   28.29 26  
10 Denise Kemp LV   29.11 11  
11 James Kane Vet   29.27 17  
12 Ian Mackenzie Vet   29.34 3  
13 Dan Tape Vet   29.42 10  
14 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.43 12  
15 Roy Godbeer Vet   30.53 4  
16 Hannah Kane Juv   33.30 2  
17 Julie Kane LV   36.54 1 Delayed
             
  David Bryant   Come and Try (!) 24.24 20 PTT
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.30 13 PTT
  Dan Stuart   EETC 24.41 24 PTT
  Chris Milne   EETC 26.32 23 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.51 21 PTT
  Keith Muggleton   EETC 28.31 25 PTT
  Jackie Eyres   EETC 28.35 18 PTT
  Rob Kleider   EETC 28.50 7 PTT
  Zena Shean   EETC 29.18 22 PTT
  Sue Fuller   EETC 31.25 19 PTT
  Paula Purtell   Blackwater 31.26 28 PTT
  Lynda George   Maldon 31.57 5 PTT
  Julie Peacok   Blackwater 32.53 29 PTT
  Colin Lander   Come and Try DNF 6 PTT

Wednesday 12th May - Canewdon 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Mark Elms Sen   26:26 24  
2 Robin Bevan Vet   26:37 23  
3 Keith Dalton Vet   27:24 21  
4 George Hannah Jun   27:51 27 Adjusted*
5 Steve Shore Vet   28:15 30  
6 Peter Humphreys Vet   28:29 22  
7 Mick Hennessy Vet   28:31 15  
8 Arthur Knowler Vet   28:48 20  
9 Matt Kane Jun   29:13 7  
10 Terry Butcher Vet   30:00 19  
11 Stephen Dalby Vet   30:34 6  
12 Jenny Patience LV   30:38 14  
13 Denise Kemp LV   31:22 13  
14 Ian Mackenzie Vet   31:24 18  
15 Steve Kemp Vet   31:31 11  
16 Danny Tape Vet   31:54 16  
17 Adrian Cartwright Vet   32:14 9  
18 James Kane Vet   32:20 10  
19 Nial Swanwick Jun   32:36 25 Adjusted*
20 Peter Swanwick Vet   35:46 26  
             
  Colin Lander
Jason White
  Come & Try (!) 26:34 28
29
2-Up
  Zena Shean   EETC 32:01 12  
  Gemma Tune   EETC 32:33 17  
  J Richer   EETC 32:33 5  
  Sam Hadden   Come & Try 38:38 4  
  Lindsay Longbloed   Come & Try 39:34 2  
  Hannah Shean   EETC 41:17 8  
  Lisa Gibb   Come & Try 40;49 1  
  Sara Hadden   Come & Try 45:51 3  

*Adjusted time due to not following course


Wednesday 5th May - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   25.06 15  
2 Peter Humphreys Vet   27.34 13  
3 Arthur Knowler Vet   27.43 14  
4 Matt Kane Juv   29.00 12  
5 Martin Harris Vet   29.21 10  
6 Stephen Dalby Sen   29.36 4  
7 James Kane Vet   30.54 8  
8 Adrian Cartwright Vet   31.17 9  
9 Matt Bellman Vet   31.47 2  
10 Roy Godbeer Vet   32.48 5  
11 Julie Kane LV   35.47 6  
12 Hannah Kane Juv   36.14 3  
  Mark Elms Sen   DNF 16  
             
  Alan Clark   Maldon 28.46 11 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 30.40 1 PTT
  Ron Sheath   Maldon 31.37 7 PTT
  Zena Shean   EETC 31.51 17 PTT

Wednesday 28th April - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan V   24.51 12  
2 Keith Dalton V   25.46 5  
3 Martin Elms V   26.00 13  
4 Mike Hennessy V   26.56 7  
5 Pete Humphreys V   27.30 10  
6 Matt Kane Juv   28.06 9  
7 Mark Holditch Sen   28.29 14  
8 Steve Dalby Sen   29.18 6  
9 Mike MacCarthy V   29.18 8  
10 Denise Kemp LV   29.25 4  
11 Mike Jordan V   29.59 11  
12 Roy Godbeer V   31.12 2  
13 Hannah Kane Juv   33.59 3  
14 Julie Kane LV   35.37 1  
             
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.50   PTT
  Jason Dory   Come & Try 28.42   PTT
  Zena Shean   EETC 29.38   PTT
  Lynda George    Maldon 32.53   PTT
  Will Marchant   Flitch Bikes 36.07   PTT

Wednesday 21st April - Steeple 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   25.47 20  
2 Keith Dalton Vet   27.07 16  
3 Mark Elms Sen   27.25 21  
4 Mike Hennessy Vet   27.41 7  
5 Martin Elms Vet   27.49 17  
6 Steve Shore Vet   27.57 10  
7 Jenny Patience LV   28.26 8  
8 Peter Humphreys Vet   28.26 11  
9 Matt Kane Juv   28.58 13  
10 Arthur Knowler Vet   29.11 18  
11 Mike McCarthy Vet   30.22 23  
12 Dan Tape Vet   31.17 12  
13 Steven Dalby Sen   31.22 14  
14 Denise Kemp LV   31.41 15  
15 Mike Jordan Vet   32.21 5  
16 James Kane Vet   32.53 9  
17 Roy Godbeer Vet   33.05 1  
18 Jeff Barham Sen   34.10 22  
19 Hannah Kane Juv   36.20 2  
20 Julie Kane LV   39.19 4  
             
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 25.48 19 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 32.12 3 PTT
  Stephen Wood   Maldon 34.15 6 PTT

 


TT Results