2011 Season Roll of Honour

Time Trial Trophies Road Race Trophies Other Trophies
     
Wednesday League
Scratch Competition
Sunday League
Scratch Competition
1. Robin Bevan 1. Steve Shore
2. Steve Shore 2. Keith Dalton
3. Marc Holdich 3. Denise Kemp
Veterans Veterans
1. Steve Shore 1. Steve Shore
2. Mike Hennessy 2. Keith Dalton
3. Roy Godbeer 3. Denise Kemp
Ladies Ladies
1. Denise Kemp 1. Denise Kemp
2. Hannah Kane 2. Carol Cartwright
3. Jordan Kemp 3. Jan Harvey
Juniors Juniors
1. Matt Kane 1. Matt Kane
2. Hannah Kane 2. James Gander / Simon Alexander
3. Jordan Kemp  
Juveniles Juveniles
1. Matt Kane 1. Matt Kane
2. Hannah Kane 2. James Gander
3. Jordan Kemp 3. Abby Brown
Other Time Trial Prizes  
Club All-rounder
Most points across all events
Robin Bevan
Senior Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 50
Steve Shore
Bert Spencer Trophy
Veterans' Age Standard
Steve Shore
Mignot Trophy
Average speed for 25,50 & 100. Over 30s
Steve Shore
Ladies Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 30
Denise Kemp
Club Handicap Champion Steve Shore
Sunday League Handicap Champion Steve Shore
Junior Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10
Matt Kane
Juvenile Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10
Matt Kane
Bleriot Trophy (Vets)
Average speed in 10,25 & 50
Steve Shore
10 Miles Cup
10 mile TT Championship
Robin Bevan
Hinds 25 Cup
25mile TT Championship
Robin Bevan

30 mile TT Championship
Simon Alexander
Founders Cup
50 mile TT Championship
Keith Dalton
100 Mile Cup
100 mile TT Championship
Steve Shore
12 Hour Cup
12 Hour TT Championship
Ian MacKenzie (Trike)
Ladies 10 Miles Shield
Fastest Lady in any TT
Denise Kemp
Junior 10 Miles Cup Matt Kane
Ian Wiekstra Cup
Fastest 25 mile TT
Phil Holloway
Haden Cup
(Fastest Age-Standard Vet in 10 miles)
Mick Hennessy
Easter Egg TT Simon Alexander
Club Hill Climb Mark Elms
Christmas Pudding 10 mile TT Simon Alexander
Road Racing Trophies  
Senior Club Road Race Champion Simon Alexander
Junior Club Road Race Champion Simon Alexander
Veterans Club Road Race Champion Graham Pearl
Ladies Club Road Race Champion Jenny Patience
Senior Road Race Cup, Open Events Phil Holloway
Ian Henly Cup
Best placing in area Champions/ERRL
Simon Alexander
Veterans Road Race Points Trophy Dave Whybrow
Novice Club Road Race Champion James Gander
Sprint Elimination Champion Simon Alexander
Veterans Sprint Elimination Champion Martin Harris
Ladies Sprint Elimination Champion Carol Cartwright
Cyclo-cross Trophies  
Senior Cyclocross Cup Peter Swanwick
Junior Cyclo Cross Cup Matt Kane
Brian Stroud Cup
First female in open cyclocross
Hannah Kane
Other Trophies  
Jack Ivory Cup - Best Performance in Open Events Roy Godbeer
Windsor Cup - Most Improved Rider Jordan Kemp
Parsons Rose Bowl Len Morris

                                     


TT Results