2011 Wednesday League Time Trial Results


18th April 25th April 2nd May 9th May 16th May 23rd May 6th June 13th June 20th June 27th June
4th July 11th July 18th July 25th July 1st August 8th August 15th August 22nd August    

Click here for the Wednesday Tables


Wednesday 22nd August, Wednesday League 2-Up, 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 James Gander

Simon Alexander

Jun S/W 22.07 25  
Sen S/W   26  
2 Steve Shore

Robin Bevan

Vet S/W 24.21 21  
Vet S/W   22  
3 Terry Butcher

Martin Sutton

Vet S/W 26.33 1  
Vet S/W   2  
4 Adrian Cartwright

Nick Khan

Vet S/W 26.58 9  
Sen S/W   10  
5 Martyn Franklyn

Tom Franklyn

Vet S/W 27.43 7  
  S/W/EETC   8  
6 Jenny Patience

Dan Tape

LV S/W 28.29 12  
Vet S/W   13  
7 Denise Kemp

Jordan Kemp

LV S/W 29.28 5  
Jun S/W   6  
8 Roy Godbeer

Dave Whybrow

Vet S/W 29.49 16  
Vet S/W   17  
9 Zena Shean

Hannah Shean

LV S/W/EETC 29.57 3  
Jun S/W/EETC   4  
10 Sinead Clark

Alan Clark

  S/W/EETC 30.07 27  
  EETC   28  
  Dan Stuart

Paul Hart

  EETC 22.50 14 PTT
      15 PTT
  Peter Hardiman

Steve Bass

  Maldon 23.25 18 PTT
  Maldon   19 PTT
             
  Bruce Gander   S/W 25.50 23 PTT
  Mike Hennessy   S/W 27.18 11 PTT
  Kevin Harwood   S/W 27.38 20 PTT

Photo Gallery


Wednesday 15th August, Final Wednesday 10 for Solos

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 James Gander Juv S/W 22.58 13 PB
2 Steve Shore Vet S/W 24.45 12  
3 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.11 5  
4 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.39 10  
5 Adrian Cartwright vet S/W 27.54 9  
6 Jenny Harley LV S/W/EETC 29.00 6 PB
7 Martin Franklyn Vet S/W 29.13 1 PB
8 Dan Tape Vet S/W 29.17 11  
9 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.16 7  
10 Daniel Harley Juv S/W/EETC 32.34 2  
11 Adam Harley Juv S/W/EETC 33.42 3  
12 Jordan Kemp Juv S/W 36.16 4  
             
  Lloyd Chapman   Team Viper 23.57 15 PTT
  Dan Stuart   EETC 24.05 14 PTT
  Kevin Darragh   Maldon 25.42 8 PTT

Wednesday 8th August, Wednesday League 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Simon Alexander Sen S/W 21.54 21 PB
2 James Gander Juv S/W 23.02 15 PB
3 Steve Shore Vet S/W 25.01 16  
4 Robin Bevan Vet S/W 25.13 19  
5 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.17 17  
6 Ben Willy Sen S/W 25.43 20 PB
7 Tom Franklyn Juv S/W/EETC 27.26 6 PB
8 Nick Khan Sen S/W 27.31 13 PB
9 Denise Kemp LV S/W 28.00 5  
10 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 28.07 11  
11 Fraser Mack Jun S/W 28.09 3 PB
12 Mike McCarthy Vet S/W 28.26 7  
13 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.43 9  
14 Jason Richer Vet S/W 28.43 12  
15 Jenny Patience LV S/W 29.05 8  
16 Martin Franlyn Vet S/W 29.15 4 PB
17 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 31.12 2  
18 Chris Hutson LV S/W 35.57 1  
             
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.10 10 PTT
  Ian Deakin   Mid Devon CC 24.57 14 PTT
  Matthew Berry   Maldon 28.13 18 PTT

Wednesday 1st August, Wednesday League 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Simon Alexander Sen S/W 22.32 18  
2 James Gander Juv S/W 24.09 14  
3 Steve Shore Vet S/W 25.18 16  
4 Robin Bevan Vet S/W 25.21 17  
5 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.32 12  
6 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.30 8  
7 Nick Khan Sen S/W 27.59 15  
8 Jan Harvey LV S/W 28.19 10 PB
9 Jenny Patience LV S/W 28.32 7  
10 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.53 9  
11 Mike McCarthy Vet S/W 30.46 11  
12 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 31.46 4  
13 Peter Curry Vet S/W 32.00 2  
14 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 32.21 5  
             
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.05 13 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 28.56 6 PTT
  Lynda George   Maldon 31.52 3 PTT
  C.Smith   Come & Try 32.02 1 PTT

Wednesday 25th July, Wednesday League 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 James Gander Juv S/W 23.40 20  
2 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.42 23  
3 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.22 13  
4 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.34 10  
5 Robin Hooker Vet S/W 27.37 17  
6 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 28.37 18  
7 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.54 5  
8 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 28.59 11  
9 Mike McCarthy Vet S/W 29.00 19  
10 James Kane Vet S/W 29.16 16  
11 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 29.24 9  
12 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.23 4  
13 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 31.41 3  
14 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 31.41 7  
15 Hannah Shean Juv G S/W/EETC 32.31 6  
             
  Dan Stuart   EETC 23.47 24 PTT
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.51 12 PTT
  Brendan Roberts   Come & Try 26.57 16 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 26.57 21 PTT
  Matt Pickett   EETC 27.52 22 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 29.02 8 PTT
  Greg Potts   Chelmer/EETC 31.58 1 PTT
  Lynda George   Maldon 33.22 2 PTT

Wednesday 18th July, Wednesday League 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Simon Alexander Sen S/W 22.20 23  
2 Steve Shore Vet S/W 25.25 29  
3 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.09 15  
4 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.01 9  
5 Zena Shean LV S/W/EETC 28.03 10  
6 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 28.11 16  
7 Fraser Mack Jun S/W 28.37 5 PB
8 Tom Franklyn Juv S/W/EETC 28.47 22  
9 Chritian Gray Juv S/W/EETC 28.58 14 PB
10 Jan Harvey LV S/W 29.21 7 PB
11 Jenny Harley LV S/W/EETC 29.35 8  
12 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 30.24 12  
13 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.34 6  
14 Hannah Shean Juv G S/W/EETC 32.16 4  
15 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 32.19 2  
16 Jordan Kemp Juv G S/W 34.21 3  
17 Harry Moorhouse Juv S/W/EETC 33.13 11  
18 Adam Harley Juv S/W/EETC 34.54 1  
  James Gander Juv S/W DNF 26 Puncture
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.56 27 PTT
  Dan Stuart   EETC 24.13 25 PTT
  Martin Cook   EETC 25.37 13 PTT
  Loretta Sollars   EETC 26.12 28 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.94 20 PTT
  Andy Dowie   EETC 28.45 21 PTT
  Mike Grout   EETC 29.36 17 PTT
  Janice Brown   EETC 30.12 18 PTT
  Colin Lanham   EETC 32.11 24 PTT
  John Moorhouse   EETC 35.16 19 PTT

Wednesday 11th July, Wednesday League 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 James Gander Juv S/W 23.38 19 PB
2 Steve Shore Vet S/W 24.57 21  
3 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.20 20  
4 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.01 18  
5 Zena Shean LV S/W/EETC 27.21 9 PB
6 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 27.50 13  
7 Jason Richer Vet S/W 28.31 15  
8 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.37 6  
9 Mike McCarthy Vet S/W 28.38 7  
10 James Kane Vet S/W 28.39 18  
11 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.04 3  
12 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 30.33 8  
13 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 31.03 2 Age Record
14 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 32.06 12  
15 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W/EETC 32.14 5  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.24 23  
  Dan Stuart   EETC 23.48 22  
  Ashley Golding   Maldon 25.14 14  
  Jan Burrows   EETC 26.47 17  
  Faye Menzies   EETC 30.58 4  
  Rob Gannon   EETC 31.33 11  
  Jake Darragh   Maldon 32.58 1  

Wednesday 4th July, Wednesday League 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 James Gander Juv S/W 23.58 24 PB
2 Steve Shore Vet S/W 24.44 23  
3 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 24.58 21 PB
4 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.27 22  
5 Denise Kemp LV S/W 26.48 8  
6 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.34 12  
7 Zena Shean LV S/W/EETC 27.46 10  
8 Jason Richer Vet S/W 28.11 19 PB
9 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 28.17 14  
10 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.35 13  
11 James Kane Vet S/W 28.46 11  
12 Jenny Patience LV S/W 28.48 9  
13 Jan Harvey LV S/W 29.27 17  
14 Jenny Harley LV S/W/EETC 29.42 16 PB
15 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.35 7  
16 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 30.42 6  
17 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 30.58 4  
18 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W/EETC 31.52 5 PB
19 Jordan Kemp JuvG S/W 31.58 3  
20 Adam Harley Juv S/W/EETC 32.58 2 PB
             
  Lucy Harper   Welwyn Whs 26.16 20 PTT
  Matt Pickett   EETC 28.08 18 PTT
  Greg Potts   Chelmer CC/EETC 31.18 1 PTT

Wednesday 27th June, Wednesday League 10

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 James Gander Juv S/W 24.14 26 PB
2 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.09 24 PB
3 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.10 22  
4 Denise Kemp LV S/W 26.39 9  
5 Zena Shean LV S/W/EETC 27.26 13  
6 Arthur Knowler Vet S/W 27.32 19  
7 Michael Dean Sen S/W 27.43 23 PB
8 Jenny Patience LV S/W 27.50 8  
9 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 28.19 14  
10 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.24 11  
11 Jason Richer Vet S/W 28.29 21 PB
12 James Kane Vet S/W 28.39 18  
13 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 29.41 17 PB
14 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 30.03 7 PB
15 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 30.50 5 PB
16 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 31.47 6  
17 Jordan Kemp JuvG S/W 31.50 4 PB
18 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W/EETC 32.13 3  
19 Chris Hutson LV S/W 35.26 1  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.07 28 PTT
  Dan Stuart   EETC 24.10 29 PTT
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.55 10 PTT
  Mike Shean   EETC 25.48 27 PTT
  John Stone   Maldon 26.15 12 PTT
  John Smith   EETC 26.18 25 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 26.34 15 PTT
  Matt Pickett   EETC 28.12 20 PTT
  Janice Brown   EETC 29.43 16 PTT
  Ron Sheath   Maldon 36.10 2 PTT

Wednesday 20th June, Wednesday League 10

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 James Gander Juv S/W 24.48 39  
2 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.27 40  
3 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.31 17  
4 Marc Holdich Sen S/W 26.54 50  
5 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.39 8  
6 Michael Dean Sen S/W 27.59 34 PB
7 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 28.20 11  
8 Tom Franklyn Juv S/W/EETC 28.30 9  
9 Gareth Crompton Vet S/W 28.32 25  
10 Jason Richer Vet S/W 28.36 27  
11 Christian Gray Juv S/W/EETC 29.27 19  
12 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 29.31 23  
13 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.02 21  
14 James Kane Vet S/W 30.12 13  
15 Jenny Harley LV S/W/EETC 30.30 4  
16 Martin Franklyn Vet S/W/EETC 30.47 7  
17 Jenny Patience LV S/W 31.07 10  
18 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 31.54 3 PB
19 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 33.12 5  
20 Jordan Kemp Juv G S/W 33.17 2  
21 Ian MacKenzie Vet S/W 33.42 15 Trike Age Record 66 
22 Adam Harley Juv S/W/EETC 33.53 1  
23 Fraser Mack Jun S/W 34.26 6  
24 Chris Hutson LV S/W 37.13 20  
25 Megan Clark Juv G S/W/EETC 37.56 12  
26 Rachel Phelps Juv G S/W/EETC 43.09 48  
             
  Simon Alexander   S/W 22.00 51 2-Up, PTT
  Martin Canes   Essex Roads CC   52 2-Up, PTT
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.31 38 PTT
  Steve Bass   Maldon 23.34 47 PTT
  John Golder   Chelmer CC 24.49 28 PTT
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 25.06 42 PTT
  Mike Shean   EETC 25.40 29 PTT
  Martin Cook   EETC 26.28 22 PTT
  Rob Kleider   EETC 27.07 45 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.08 35 PTT
  John Smith   EETC 27.09 30 PTT
  Jackie Ayres   EETC 28.31 26 PTT
  Rob Groves   EETC 28.45 41 PTT
  James Badman   EETC 28.57 46 PTT
  Mike Grout   EETC 29.03 37 PTT
  Matt Pickett   EETC 29.16 44 PTT
  Bianca Broadbent   Essex Roads CC 29.19 43 PTT
  Christine Holmes   Chelmer CC 29.29 14 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 29.31 18 PTT
  Janice Brown   EETC 30.22 32 PTT
  Sue Fuller   EETC 30.38 24 PTT
  Greg Potts   EETC 32.15 36 PTT
  Deborah Clark   EETC 33.57 16 PTT
  Lynda George   Maldon 34.40 31 PTT
  Jo Phelps   EETC 36.20 49 PTT
  Tracy Bliss   EETC 36.44 33 PTT

Wednesday 13th June, Southend Wheelers Championship 10

Pos Name Jun/Sen/Vet Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Simon Alexander Sen   22.43 26 1st
2 Robin Bevan Vet   25.06 24 Runner up
3 Bruce Gander Vet   25.46 16  
4 James Gander Juv   25.58 21 1st Junior & Juvenile
5 Matt Kane Jun   26.29 9 2nd Junior
6 Marc Holdich Sen   26.30 22  
7 Adam Jones Vet   26.43 27 PB
8 Denise Kemp LV   27.33 11 1st Lady
9 Martin Sutton Vet   28.11 12 PB
10 Mike Hennessy Vet   28.13 10  
11 Zena Shean LV   28.39 13 2nd Lady
12 James Kane Vet   29.19 14  
13 Carol Cartwright LV   30.27 1  
14 Martyn Franklyn Vet   30.33 7  
15 Emma Curtis LV   31.09 20 PB
16 Roy Godbeer Vet   32.28 5  
17 Hannah Kane Juv G   33.00 2 2nd Juvenile
18 Jordan Kemp Juv G   34.27 4  
19 Chris Hutson LV   37.15 3  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.30 23 PTT
  Andy James   Essex Roads CC 24.26 25 PTT
  Mike Shean   EETC 26.15 19 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.32 17 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 28.55 15 PTT
  Bianca Broadbent   Essex Roads CC 29.26 8 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 29.31 6 PTT
  Martin Canes   Essex Roads CC DNF 18 PTT

Wednesday 6th June, Roy Godbeer non-aero, 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Simon Alexander Sen   23.35 23  
2 Robin Bevan Vet   25.54 24  
3 Ben Willy Sen   26.30 25  
4 James Gander Juv   27.00 19  
5 Bruce Gander Vet   27.31 21  
6 Gareth Crompton Vet   28.15 18  
7 Mike Hennessy Vet   28.29 6  
8 Michael Dean Sen   28:47 17  
9 Denise Kemp LV   29.03 15  
10 Dan Tape Vet   29.17 10  
11 Jenny Patience LV   29.24 8  
12 James Kane Vet   29.27 16  
13 Jason Richer Vet   29.55 14  
14 Dan Harley Juv   31.15 9 PB
15 Roy Godbeer Vet   32.52 1  
16 Adam Harley Juv   32.56 4 PB
17 Matt Kane Jun   34.02 7 MTB Bike
18 Hannah Kane Juv G   34.42 12  
19 Jordan Kemp Juv G   37.05 2  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 25.18 22 PTT
  Lucy Harper   Welwyn Wheelers 26.18 13 PTT
  Nick Wetheridge   EETC 27.10 26 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 28.37 20 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 30.14 5 PTT
  Stephen Wood   Maldon 31.26 11 PTT
  Greg Potts   EETC 32.32 3 PTT

Wednesday 30th May, Wednesday League, 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   24.30 25 PB
2 James Gander Juv   24.42 17 PB
3 Jenny Patience LV   27.17 11 Vets Age Record
4 Gareth Crompton Vet   27.20 8 PB
5 Adrian Cartwright Vet   27.36 12 PB
6 Kevin Harwood Vet   27.56 23  
7 Dan Tape Vet   28.12 6  
8 James Kane Vet   28.26 15  
9 Jason Richer Vet   28.30 13 PB
10 Carol Cartwright LV   29.46 4 PB
11 Roy Godbeer Vet   31.38 10 Vets Age Record
12 Hannah Kane Juv G   33.27 5  
13 Jordan Kemp Juv G   33.34 2  
  Matt Kane Jun   DNF 18  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 22.54 19 PTT
  Lloyd Chapman   EETC 23.43 22 PTT
  Dan Stuart   EETC 24.06 24 PTT
  Chris Leeman   EETC 25.34 21 PTT
  Zena Shean   EETC 27.24 14 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 28.00 7 PTT
  Andy Fellows   Come & Try 29.18 16 PTT
  Martyn Franklyn   EETC 30.09 9 PTT
  Jake Darragh   Maldon 31.39 1 PTT
  Nicky Ester   EETC 31.57 3 PTT
  Greg Potts   EETC 32.31 20 PTT

Wednesday 23rd May, Wednesday League, 9.4 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Robin Bevan Vet   22.56 20  
2 Steve Shore Vet   23.25 21  
3 Bruce Gander Vet   24.02 7  
4 Marc Holdich Sen   24.30 18  
5 Matt Kane Jun   24.35 15  
6 Denise Kemp LV   25.47 10  
7 Jenny Patience LV   26.14 5  
8 Kevin Harwood Vet   26.31 17  
9 Mike Hennessy Vet   26.38 3  
10 James Kane Vet   26.53 13  
11 Jason Richer Vet   27.39 8  
12 Daniel Harley Juv   28.53 12  
13 Roy Godbeer Vet   30.47 11  
14 Jordan Kemp Juv G   32.48 2  
15 Chris Hutson LV   35.39 4  
  Carol Cartwright LV   DNF 14 Mechanical
        -    
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 21.40 19 PTT
  Andy Fellows   Come & Try 30.35 9 PTT
  Jake Darragh   Maldon 31.47 1 PTT
  Mike Shean   EETC DNF 6 Puncture

Course shortened due to road works


Wednesday 16th May - Wednesday League, 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Simon Alexander Sen   22.27 38  
2 Robin Bevan Vet   24.58 40  
3 Grant Noakes Vet   25.11 20  
4 Bruce Gander Vet   25.39 32 PB
5 Ben Willy Sen   26.10 37 PB
6 Matt Kane Jun   26.11 35  
7 Marc Holdich Sen   26.25 41  
8 Denise Kemp LV   27.50 12  
9 Jenny Patience LV   28.05 10  
10 Gareth Crompton Vet   28.26 18 PB
11 Adrian Cartwright Vet   28.40 33  
12 Peter Harley Vet EETC/SW 28.51 8  
13 James Kane Vet   29.22 28  
14 Tom Franklyn Juv EETC/SW 29.45 19 PB
15 Jason Richer Vet   29.49 27 PB
16 Dan Tape Vet   30.01 24  
17 Frazer Mack Jun   30.30 22 PB
18 Christian Gray Juv EETC/SW 30.50 13 PB
19 Daniel Harley Juv EETC/SW 31.27 5  
20 Jenny Harley LV EETC/SW 33.18 4  
21 Hannah Shean Juv G EETC/SW 34.11 14  
22 Adam Harley Juv. EETC/SW 34.25 3  
23 Jordan Kemp Juv G   36.12 2  
24 Hannah Kane Juv G   36.17 7  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.25 36  
  Andrew Wood   EETC 25.01 34  
  Mike Shean   EETC 26.10 17  
  Gary Inglis   EETC 26.22 25  
  Richard Fuller   EETC 26.55 31  
  Richard Lee   EETC 27.24 9  
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.33 30  
  Mike Grout   EETC 28.54 39  
  Matt Pickett   EETC 28.57 23  
  Honor Wood   Maldon 29.06 26  
  Andy Fellows   Come & Try 30.24 16  
  Sue Fuller   EETC 30.46 29  
  Bill Lee   Come & Try 31.27 6  
  Martyn Franklyn   EETC 32.04 21  
  Deborah Clark   EETC 34.10 11  
  Amy Wright   EETC 36.44 15  

Wednesday 9th May - Wednesday League, 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Steve Shore Vet   24.58 12  
2 Bruce Gander Vet   26.17 10 PB
3 Matt Kane Jun   26.49 8  
4 Denise Kemp LV   27.24 9  
5 Adrian Cartwright Vet   29.10 7  
6 James Kane Vet   29.36 6  
7 Jason Richer Vet   30.31 3 PB
9 Carol Cartwright LV   31.18 2 PB
10 Hannah Kane Juv G   34.35 4  
11 Jordan Kemp Juv G   38.04 1  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.31 11 PTT
  Dan Stuart   EETC 24.34 5 PTT

Wednesday 2nd May - Wednesday League, 10 miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Grant Noakes Vet   24.50 22 PB
2 Robin Bevan Vet   25.38 26  
3 Steve Shore Vet   26.00 25  
4 Martin Elms Vet   26.12 20  
5 Bruce Gander Vet   26.45 19 PB
6 James Gander Juv   27.08 27  
7 Matt Kane Jun   27.25 16  
8 Denise Kemp LV   28.27 11  
9 Kevin Harwood Vet   28.36 10  
10 Gareth Crompton Vet   28.39 14 PB
11 Tom Franklyn Juv S/W & EETC 29.56 6  
12 James Kane Vet   30.11 9  
13 Jason Richer Vet   30.43 15 PB
14 Hannah Kane Juv G   35.39 7  
15 Jordan Kemp Juv G   38.22 1  
16 Ron Butcher &
Peter Curry
Vet
Vet
  32.14 12 & 13 2-UP, PB
  Frazer Mack Jun   DNF 2 Puncture
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.31 24 PTT
  Dan Stuart   EETC 24.18 23 PTT