2013 Season Roll of Honour

Time Trial Trophies Road Race Trophies Track Racing Trophies
Cyclo-cross Trophies Other Trophies  
Wednesday TT League
Scratch Competition
Sunday TT League
Scratch Competition (Phoenix Cup)
Bruce Gander Bruce Gander
Tom Franklyn Denise Kemp
Dan Jenkins / James Jenkins James Jenkins
Veterans Veterans
Mick Hennessy Denise Kemp
Denise Kemp Bruce Gander
Bruce Gander Dan Jenkins
Handicap Handicap (Goss Bros Cup)
James Jenkins Bruce Gander
Tom Franklyn Denise Kemp
Dan Jenkins James Jenkins
Ladies Ladies
Denise Kemp Denise Kemp
Zena Shean Jordan Kemp
Hannah Shean Hannah Shean
Juniors Juniors
Tom Franklyn James Jenkins
James Jenkins Jordan Kemp
Matt Kane Hannah Shean
Juveniles Juveniles
James Jenkins James Jenkins
Hannah Shean Jordan Kemp
Hannah Kane Hannah Shean
Other Time Trial Prizes
Club All-rounder
Most points across all events
Robin Bevan
Senior Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 50
Andy Armiger
Bert Spencer Trophy
Veterans' Age Standard
Denise Kemp
Mignot Trophy
Average speed for 25,50 & 100. Over 30s
Ian Mackenzie
Ladies Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 30
Denise Kemp
Club Handicap Champion
Average Handicap speed for 10, 25 & 50
Andy Armiger
Bleriot Trophy - Vets Handicap Champion
Average Handicap speed for 10, 25, 30 & 50
Bruce Gander
Junior Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 30
Tom Franklyn
Juvenile Club TT Champion
Average speed for two club 10
James Jenkins
10 Miles Cup
10 mile TT Championship
Tom Franklyn
Hinds 25 Cup
25mile TT Championship
Andy Armiger
Founders Cup
50 mile TT Championship
Paul Hart
100 Mile Cup
100 mile TT Championship
-
12 Hour Cup
12 Hour TT Championship
-
Fremnels Cup
Fastest Roy Godbeer non-aero TT
Martin Elms
Cecil Shield - Ladies 10 Miles Shield
Fastest Lady in any TT
Denise Kemp
Annette Cup - Ladies 25 Miles Cup Denise Kemp
Junior 10 Miles Cup Tom Franklyn
Juvenile 10 Miles Cup James Jenkins
Arthur Holmes Cup - Junior 25 Miles Cup James Jenkins
Ian Wiekstra Cup
Fastest 25 mile TT
Andy Armiger
Haden Cup
(Fastest Age-Standard Vet in 10 miles)
Mike Hennessy
Easter Egg TT Simon Alexander
Hilly TT Robin Bevan
Club Hill Climb Mark Waller
Christmas Pudding 10 mile TT James Jenkins
Fat Tyre Trophy
Fastest 10 mile TT on a mountain bike
Russel Whitford
Road Racing Trophies
Senior Club Road Race Champion Ben Willy
Junior Club Road Race Champion James Jenkins
Veterans Club Road Race Champion Martin Elms
Ladies Club Road Race Champion Hayley Williams
Senior Road Race Cup, Open Events Roy Godbeer
Ian Henly Cup
Best placing in area Champions/ERRL
 
Veterans Road Race Points Trophy Roy Godbeer
Novice Club Road Race Champion Terry Butcher
Sprint Elimination Champion Ben Willy
Track Racing Trophies
Senior Track Champion Adam Jones
Veteran Track Champion Bob Barber
Ladies Track Champion Denise Kemp
Girls Track Champion Hannah Kane
Boys Track Champion James Jenkins
Flying 200m 500m Time Trial 2 Lap Sprint  Scratch Race
1. Ben Willy 1. Adam Jones 1. Adam Jones 1. Ben Willy
2. Adam Jones 2. Ben Willy 2. Robert Westbrook 2. Adam Jones
3. Chris Smith (snr) 3. Bob Barber 3. Bob Barber 3. Graham Pearl
Cyclo-cross Trophies
Senior Cyclocross Cup Peter Swanwick
Junior Cyclo Cross Cup Ferghal Swanwick
Brian Stroud Cup
First female in open cyclocross
Hannah Kane
Other Trophies
Jack Ivory Cup - Best Performance in Open Events Simon Alexander
Windsor Cup - Most Improved Rider James Jenkins
Parsons Rose Bowl Peter Swanwick
Most Memorable Moment Martin Harris
Bob Hayworth Individual Cup (interclub TT) Dan Babbs (Chelmer)
Bob Hayworth Team Cup (interclub TT) Chelmer CC
Norman Wells 50 Mile TT Steve Dennis (East Grinstead)
Andrews Trophy
Andrews Road Race
Andrew Hastings (Finchley RT)
Lesley Loadmore Cup
Southend Wheelers Senior Criterium
Ryys Howells (Twenty3C-Focus)
Aspirants Trophy
Southend Wheelers Under 23 Criterium
Simon Alexander (Twenty3C-Focus)

                                     


TT Results