2013 Wednesday League Time Trial Results


17th Apr 24th April 1st May 8th May 15th May 22nd May 29th May 5th June 12th June
19th June 3rd July 10th July 17th July 24th July 31st July 7th Aug 14th Aug 21st Aug

Click here for the Wednesday Tables


Wednesday 21st August, Southend Wheelers 2-Up, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Brendan Roberts
Robin Hooker
Vet S/W 24:31 11
12
 
2 Dan Jenkins
James Jenkins
Vet
Juv
S/W 25:04 21
22
 
3 Adrian Cartwright
Nick Khan
Vet S/W 27:11 13
14
 
4 Dan Tape
Les Bantock
Vet S/W 27:43 15
16
 
5 Hayley Williams
Terry Butcher
LV
Vet
S/W 28:00 17
18
 
6 Roy Godbeer
Dave Whybrow
Vet S/W 29:13 7
8
 
7 Carol Cartwright
Emma Curtis
LV S/W 30:35 5
6
 
8 James Kane
Hannah Kane
Vet
Juv G
S/W 32:10 9
10
 
             
  Dan Suart
Paul Hart
Sen S/W 24:51
DNF
38
39
PTT
 
             
  Martin Kanes
Matt Barlow
  Cycles UK
Interbike
24:09 36
37
PTT
  Les Bainton
Tom Plant
  EETC
Maldon
24:19 34
35
PTT
  Peter Stiff
Bradley Meacham
  Travers Bikes
Velo
24:49 19
20
PTT
  Hans Kuech
Richard Meacham
  Big Cog 26:03 26
27
PTT
  Glen Moylan
Nick Morley
  Team Tri 26:09 30
31
PTT
  Ben Pickett
Matt Pickett
  EETC 27:27 28
29
PTT
  Bianca Broadbent
John Diaper
  Come & Try 27:54 32
33
PTT
  Hayley Hawes
Dominique Ballard
  EETC
Essex Roads
28:34 24
25
PTT
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23:17 23 PTT
  Phil Chapman Vet S/W 27:03 2 PTT
  Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27:17 3 PTT
  Eileen Bristow LV S/W 33:28 1 PTT - Age Record
  Matt Kane Jun S/W DNF 4  

Wednesday 14th August, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Andy Armiger Sen S/W 24.04 33  
2 Brendon Roberts Vet S/W 24.29 9  
3 Dan Stuart Sen S/W 24.49 14  
4 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 24.57 19  
5 Robin Hooker Vet S/W 26.18 12  
6 Denise Kemp LV S/W 26.47 7  
7 Terry Butcher Vet S/W 27.35 11  
8 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 27.36 25  
9 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 27.58 8  
10 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.35 10  
11 Les Bantock Vet S/W 29.02 26  
12 Jordan Kemp Juv G S/W 31.18 2  
13 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 32.21 1  
             
  Simon Alexander   Tewenty3C Focus 22.03 35 PTT
  Andy James   Essex Roads CC 23.13 34 PTT
  Colin Lewin   Blachawk Bikes 23.16 29 PTT
  Graham Hurry   Essex Roads CC 24.19 18 PTT
  Lee Baynton   EETC 25.11 13 PTT
  Glen Moyland   Team Tri 25.18 23 PTT
  Mike Rivers   Southampton Uni.  25.26 30 PTT
  Peter Stiff   Travars Bikes.com 25.30 15 PTT
  Bradley Meacham   Velo 26.12 24 PTT
  Martyn Saycell   Yswych CC 26.26 5 PTT
  Hans Keuch   Big Cog, C & Tri 26.51 22 PTT
  Anita Saycell   Yswych CC 27.22 6 PTT
  Richard Meacham   Big Cog, C & Tri 27.29 21 PTT
  Mark Saunders   EETC 28.13 28 PTT
  Rob Kleider   EETC 28.22 17 PTT
  Dominique Ballard   Essex Roads CC 28.55 3 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 29.13 31 PTT
  Simone Collins   EETC 29.51 27 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 30.34 16 PTT
  Sue Fuller   EETC 31.10 20 PTT
  Gary McDonald   Come & Try 33.23 32 PTT

Wednesday 7th August, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Andy Armiger Sen        
2 Russel Whitford Vet        
3 Dan Stuart Sen        
4 Bruce Gander Vet        
5 Tom Franklyn Jun        
6 Brebon Roberts Vet        
7 Denise Kemp LV        
8 Kevin Harwood Vet        
9 Phil Chapman Vet        
10 Fraser Mack Jun        
11 Mick Hennessy Vet        
12 Martyn Franklyn Vet        
13 Mike McCarthy Vet        
14 Allen Dawson Vet        
15 Zena Shean LV        
16 Hannah Shean Jun        
17 Peter Harley Vet        
18 Dan Tape Vet        
19 Les Bantock Vet        
20 Adam Harley Juv        
21 Jordan Kemp Jun        
22 Roy Godbeer Vet        
23 Chris Hutson LV        

Wednesday 31st July, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 24.43 25  
2 Russel Whitford Vet S/W 24.51 18 PB
3 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 25.07 16  
4 James Jenkins Juv S/W 25.24 17  
5 Dan Jenkins Vet S/W 26.22 19  
6 Denise Kemp LV S/W 26.50 8  
7 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.17 7  
8 Phillip Chapman Vet S/W 27.23 6  
9 Fraser Mack Jun. S/W 27.26 14  
10 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 27.30 21  
11 Ally Browning Juv S/W 28.18 35 PB
12 Allen Dawson Vet S/W 28.19 22 PB
13 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 28.26 10  
14 James Kane Vet S/W 28.43 9  
15 Les Bantock Vet S/W 28.58 4 PB
16 Dan Tape Vet S/W 29.27 24  
17 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W 30.05 11  
18 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 32.02 1  
19 Jordan Kemp Juv G S/W 32.36 3  
20 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 33.46 5  
21 Eileen Bristow LV S/W 33.58 2  
             
  Julie Baker
Corrina Francis
  Colchester Rovers
Chelmer CC
25.17 27
28
PTT
2-UP
             
  Ken Baker   Colchester Rovers 24.46 36 PTT
  Steve Powell   EETC 25.07 33 PTT
  Lee Baynton   EETC 25.16 41 PTT
  Peter Stiff   Travars Bikes.com 25.48 15 PTT
  John Forsyth   Travers Bikes.com 26.10 40 PTT
  Glen Moyland   Big Cog, C & Tri 26.26 38 PTT
  Stuart Tanner   Born to Tri 26.35 32 PTT
  Hans Keuch   Big Cog, C & Tri 27.12 37 PTT
  Terry Stroud   Born to Tri 27.14 42 PTT
  Andy Lawrence   Born to Tri 27.21 26 PTT
  Richard Meacham   Big Cog, C & Tri 27.40 39 PTT
  Martin George   Born to Tri 27.56 34 PTT
  Matthew Pickett   EETC 27.59 12 PTT
  Ben Pickett   EETC 29.10 13 PTT
  Mike Rivers   Southampton Uni. 29.24 23 PTT
  Sam Gurden   Born 2 Tri 29.31 29 PTT
  Emma Tanner   Born 2 Tri 29.57 30 PTT
  Anna Baldwin   Born to Tri 30.21 31 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 30.44 20 PTT

Wednesday 24th July, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Russel Whitford Vet S/W 24.59 28 PB
2 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.03 30  
3 James Jenkins Juv S/W 25.32 16  
4 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 25.35 15  
5 Phillip Chapman Vet S/W 27.04 8  
6 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.13 11  
7 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 27.27 17  
8 Fraser Mack Jun. S/W 27.49 14  
9 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 27.52 7  
10 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 28.16 9 PB
11 Zena Shean LV S/W 28.25 32  
12 Terry Butcher Vet S/W 28.34 33  
13 Allen Dawson Vet S/W 28.40 18 PB
14 Daniel Harley Juv S/W 28.53 3 PB
15 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W 29.16 31  
16 Dan Tape Vet S/W 29.17 10  
17 Ally Browning Juv S/W 29.14 24 PB
18 Peter Harley Vet S/W 29.53 4 .
19 Les Bantock Vet S/W 30.23 5 PB
20 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 32.14 1  
21 Jordan Kemp Juv G S/W 32.17 2  
22 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 32.38 6  
             
  Lee Baynton   EETC 25.11 29 PTT
  Peter Stiff   Travars Bikes.com 25.21 21 PTT
  Mike Rivers   Southampton Uni. 25.28 13 PTT
  Steve Powell   EETC 25.45 26 PTT
  Matthew Pickett   EETC 28.38 19 PTT
  Teresa Harmon   Born 2 Tri 28.58 22 PTT
  Ben Pickett   EETC 29.11 20 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 29.26 25 PTT
  Sam Gurden   Born 2 Tri 29.44 23 PTT
  Emma Tanner   Born 2 Tri 30.43 34 PTT
  Natali Hall   EETC 32.22 12 PTT
  Sue King   Born 2 Tri 32.34 27 PTT

Wednesday 17th July, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Paul Hart Sen S/W 22.56 20  
2 Andy Armiger Sen S/W 23.42 25  
3 Dan Jenkins Vet S/W 24.52 19  
4 James Jenkins Juv S/W 24.57 18 PB
5 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 24.58 16  
6 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.36 21  
7 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.37 12  
8 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.02 11  
9 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.07 15  
10 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 27.46 7  
11 Phillip Chapman Vet S/W 27.47 24  
12 Zena Shean LV S/W 28.02 9  
13 Christian Gray Juv S/W/EETC 28.05 17  
14 Fraser Mack Jun. S/W 28.15 22  
15 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 28.16 36  
16 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 28.25 13 PB
17 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W 28.44 5 PB
17 James Kane Vet S/W 28.44 14  
19 Daniel Harley Juv S/W 29.00 6 PB
20 Peter Harley Vet S/W 29.04 10  
21 Matthew Sinclair Jun S/W/EETC 29.06 26  
22 Adam Harley Juv S/W 29.44 8  
23 Ally Browning Juv S/W 30.10 49 PB
24 Allen Dawson Vet S/W 30.11 37  
25 Les Bantock Vet S/W 31.00 2 PB
26 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 31.01 3  
27 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 31.15 4  
28 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 32.28 1  
             
  Lee Baynton   EETC 26.10 43 PTT
  James Walsh   EETC 26.11 34 PTT
  John Kidd   EETC 27.17 38 PTT
  Lesley Perone   EETC 27.29 23 PTT
  Keith Bell   EETC 28.20 33 PTT
  Matthew Pickett   EETC 28.59 27 PTT
  Rob Kleider   EETC 29.15 40 PTT
  David Cox   EETC 29.47 31 PTT
  Mark Saunders   EETC 29.48 44 PTT
  Hayley Hawes   EETC 30.35 30 PTT
  Simone Colins   EETC 30.44 42 PTT
  Natali Hall   EETC 32.30 28 PTT
  Rob Marsh   EETC 32.58 32 PTT
  Tracy Bliss   EETC 36.23 29 PTT
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.34 39 PTT
  Mike Rivers   Southampton Uni. 25.49 48 PTT
  Peter Stiff   Come & Try 26.04 47 PTT
  John Forsyth   Travellers Bikes 26.11 45 PTT
  Bradley Meacham   Velo Vertoso 27.51 46 PTT
  Harry Hay   Come & Try 31.24 35 PTT
  Mark Williams   Come & Try 31.34 41 PTT

Wednesday 10th July, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Event Cancelled


Wednesday 3rd July, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.06 25  
2 James Jenkins Juv S/W 26.49 21  
3 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.14 12  
4 Dan Jenkins Vet S/W 27.32 17  
5 Terry Butcher Vet S/W 27.47 23  
6 Zena Shean LV S/W 28.08 8  
6 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 28.08 10  
8 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 28.11 29  
9 Maryn Franklyn Vet S/W 28.43 6  
10 Matt Kane Jun S/W 28.53 13  
10 Mike McCarthy Vet S/W 28.53 15  
12 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.57 4  
13 Peter Harley Vet S/W 29.32 24  
14 Adam Harley Juv S/W 29.42 18 PB
15 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W 30.19 5  
16 Daniel Harley Jun S/W 30.20 19  
17 Les Bantock Vet S/W 31.10 7 PB
18 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 31.12 2  
19 Jordan Kemp JuvG S/W 31.39 3  
20 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 32.18 1  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.42 27 PTT
  Bradley Meacham   Velo Virtuoso 25.52 26 PTT
  Peter Stiff   Come & Try 26.42 9 PTT
  John Forsyth   Travers Bikes 26.53 22 PTT
  Mike Rivers   Come & Try 27.02 30 PTT
  Paul Gribbon   EETC 27.34 20 PTT
  Matt Pickett   EETC 28.13 28 PTT
  Honor Wood . Maldon 28.54 11 PTT
  John Wilson   Maldon 30.28 16 PTT
  Alaisdair Grant-Browning Come & Try 30.33 14 PTT

Wednesday 26th June, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 25.05 12  
2 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.16 16  
3 James Jenkins Juv S/W 25.41 13 PB
4 Denise Kemp LV S/W 26.55 6 .
5 Dan Jenkins Vet S/W 27.02 15  
6 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.22 11  
7 Fraser Mack Jun. S/W 28.16 10  
8 Peter Harley Vet S/W 28.43 8  
9 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 28.44 19  
10 Terry Butcher Vet S/W 28.45 17  
11 James Kane Vet S/W 29.13 5  
12 Dan Tape Vet S/W 29.42 9  
13 Adam Harley Juv S/W 30.12 4 PB
14 Les Bantock Vet S/W 31.19 7 PB
15 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 31.45 3  
16 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 33.02 1  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.41 18 PTT
  Peter Stiff   Come & Try 28.41 2 PTT
  Ian Bates   Come & Try 29.44 14 PTT

Wednesday 19th June, Southend Wheelers Club 10, Steeple.

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 24.48 17 PB
2 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.10 43  
3 James Jenkins Juv S/W 25.57 30 PB
4 Dan Jenkins Vet S/W 26.41 29  
5 Matt Kane Jun S/W 26.52 28  
6 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.31 15  
7 Zena Shean LV S/W 28.09 22  
8 Terry Butcher Vet S/W 28.17 34  
9 Christian Gray Juv S/W/EETC 28.29 25  
10 Fraser Mack Jun. S/W 28.30 18  
11 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 28.34 11  
12 James Kane Vet S/W 28.40 5  
13 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 28.47 44  
14 Peter Harley Vet S/W 29.05 37 .
15 Chris Smith (Jun) Sen S/W 29.13 4  
16 Robert Westbrook Sen S/W 29.24 35 .
17 Matthew Sinclair Jun S/W/EETC 29.33 48  
18 Hannah Shean Juv G S/W 30.02 10  
19 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.56 9  
20 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 30.59 8  
21 Les Bantock Vet S/W 31.18 3 .
22 Adam Harley Juv S/W 31.43 31  
23 Jordan Kemp Juv G S/W 32.55 6  
24 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 33.19 1  
25 Megan Clark Juv G S/W/EETC 34.51 24  
             
  Mark Brown   EETC 24.58 32 PTT
  Mike Shean   EETC 26.08 26 PTT
  David Butler   EETC 26.10 41 PTT
  Paul Gammon   EETC 26.20 39 PTT
  James Walsh   EETC 27.06 45 PTT
  Alan Clark   EETC/Essex Rds 27.31 27 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.38 14 PTT
  Keith Mugglleton   EETC 28.24 46 PTT
  Mike Grout   EETC 29.12 40 PTT
  Sam Edgings   EETC 29.13 38 PTT
  Sinead Clark   EETC/Essex Rds 29.40 23 PTT
  Simone Colins   EETC 31.01 47 PTT
  Jo Phelps   EETC 32.30 21 PTT
  Amy Wright   EETC 33.43 2 PTT
  Anna Ockendon   EETC 33.48 20 PTT
  Tracy Bliss   EETC 36.52 12 PTT
  Rachel Phelps   EETC 40.31 19 PTT
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.32 36 PTT
  Peter Hardiman   Maldon 24.45 33 PTT
  Glyn Williams   Born to Try 25.03 7 PTT
  Stuart Hope   Born to Try 26.56 42 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 28.54 13 PTT
  Lynda George   Maldon 31.32 16 PTT

Wednesday 12th June, Southend Wheelers Championship 10

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W / EETC 25.02 13 PB
2 James Jenkins Juv S/W 26.12 12 PB
3 Denise Kemp LV S/W 26.45 4 .
4 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 27.56 3  
5 Fraser Mack Jun. S/W 28.26 6  
6 Matt Kane Jun S/W 28.27 10  
7 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 28.36 11  
8 Kevin Harwood Vet S/W 29.00 8  
9 James Kane Vet S/W 29.12 7  
10 Matthew Sinclair Jun S/W / EETC 29.15 9  
11 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 30.32 5  
12 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 32.53 1  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.47 14 PTT
  Jan Burrows   EETC 27.50 2 PTT

Wednesday 5th June, Roy Godbeer Non-Aero, Steeple 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Time Race No
1 Martin Elms Vet 00:25:27 26
2 Adam Jones Vet 00:26:05 31
3 Robin Bevan Vet 00:26:42 28
4 Dan Jenkins Vet 00:26:51 22
5 Tom Franklyn Jun 00:26:54 18
6 James Jenkins Jun 00:27:46 17
7 Mick Hennessey Vet 00:27:53 15
8 Martin Sutton Vet 00:28:34 25
9 Adrian Cartwright Vet 00:29:17 10
10 Rob Westbrook Sen 00:29:33 29
11 Danny Tape Vet 00:29:46 12
12 Martyn Franklyn Vet 00:29:47 20
13 Chris Smith JNR Vet 00:29:56 13
14 Fraser Mack Jun 00:30:00 8
15 Matthew Kane Jun 00:30:00 30
16 Allen Dawson Vet 00:30:22 16
17 Zena Shean LV 00:30:24 9
18 Kev Harwood Vet 00:30:31 24
19 Denise Kemp LV 00:30:44 6
20 Hannah Kane Jun 00:30:54 3
21 James Kane Vet 00:30:58 23
22 Arthur Knowler Vet 00:31:08 19
23 Hannah Shean Jun 00:31:35 5
24 Emma Curtis LV 00:31:42 21
25 Peter Curry Vet 00:33:48 14
26 Roy Godbeer Vet 00:33:53 4
27 Jordan Kemp Jun 00:34:25 1
28 Chris Hutson LV 00:40:02 2
         
  John Stone   00:26:12 27
  John Wilson   00:30:09 7
  Ron Sheath   00:39:09 11

Wednesday 29th May, Wednesday League, Steeple. 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.08 19  
2 Daniel Jenkins Vet S/W 26.07 17  
3 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 26.22 16  
4 Russel Whitford Vet S/W 26.26 22 PB
5 James Jenkins Juv S/W 26.36 18  
6 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.28 13  
7 Zena Shean LV S/W 27.45 11  
8 Fraser Mack Jun S/W 27.54 10  
9 Mike McCarthy Vet S/W 28.40 14  
10 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 28.44 12  
11 Dan Tape Vet S/W 28.50 9  
12 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 29.16 7  
13 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W 30.29 5 PB
14 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 30.52 3  
15 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 31.01 6  
16 Adam Harley Juv S/W 32.50 8  
             
  James Cook   Shaftsbury CC 23.31 18 PTT
  Richard Masters   Wigmore CC 23.32 15 PTT
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.45 21 PTT
  Honor Wood   Maldon 28.18 4 PTT
  Peter Wood   Maldon 32.16 2 PTT
  Amy Wright   EETC 35.45 1 PTT

Wednesday 22nd May, Wednesday League, Steeple. 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 26.08 16  
2 Daniel Jenkins Vet S/W 26.39 10  
3 Adam Jones Vet S/W 27.18 13 PB
4 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.38 7  
5 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 27.50 5  
6 James Jenkins Juv S/W 28.20 8  
7 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 29.11 15  
8 James Kane Vet S/W 30.25 14  
9 Hannah Shean Juv G S/W 31.24 4  
10 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 32.06 11  
11 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 32.28 3  
12 Jordan Kemp Juv G S/W 33.21 1  
13 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 34.44 2  
             
  Simon Alexander   Tweny 3C-Focus 22.48 18  
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 24.07 17  
  Terry Rippengale   Maldon 27.10 12  
  Honor Wood   Maldon 29.15 6  
  Simon Field   Come & Try 31.39 9  

Wednesday 15th May, Wednesday League, Steeple. 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Andy Armiger Sen S/W 23.38 20  
2 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 25.17 26 PB
3 Robin Bevan Vet S/W 25.44 35  
4 Dan Jenkins Vet S/W 26.02 34 PB
5 James Jenkins Juv S/W 27.16 33  
6 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.18 8  
7 Graham Pearl Vet S/W 27.23 22  
8 Michael Dean Sen S/W 27.42 32  
9 Matt Kane Jun S/W 27.50 6  
10 Mike Hennessy Vet S/W 28.01 7  
11 Zena Shean LV S/W 28.05 18  
12 James Kane Vet S/W 28.55 12  
13 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 28.58 10  
14 Dan Tape Vet S/W 29.05 11  
15 Christian Gray Juv S/W/EETC 29.37 25  
16 Hannah Kane JuvG S/W 30.59 9  
17 Hannah Shean JuvG S/W 31.04 19  
18 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W 32.30 5  
19 Jordan Kemp JuvG S/W 32.36 3  
20 Megan Clark JuvG S/W/EETC 35.59 15  
             
  Colin Lewin   Blackhawk Bikes 23.34 30 PTT
  Mark Brown   EETC 24.56 31 PTT
  John Forsyth   EETC 26.39 23 PTT
  Darren Bigmore   EETC 27.03 4 PTT
  James Walsh   EETC 27.11 27 PTT
  Alan Clark   EETC 27.55 21 PTT
  Nelson Anderson   EETC 28.32 37 PTT
  Keith Bell   EETC 28.53 28 PTT
  Mike Groat   EETC 29.46 24 PTT
  Janice Brown   EETC 30.27 29 PTT
  Andrew Dennett   EETC 30.34 14 PTT
  Simone Collins   EETC 30.54 2 PTT
  Sue Fuller   EETC 31.52 17 PTT
  Amber Snooks   EETC 34.17 36 PTT
  Sinead Clark   EETC/Essex Rds 34.56 16 PTT
  Jan Farrant   EETC 44.08 1 PTT

Wednesday 8th May, Wednesday League, Steeple. 10 Miles

Pos Name Cat Club Time Race No. Remarks
1 Bruce Gander Vet S/W 25.52 10  
2 Tom Franklyn Jun S/W/EETC 26.15 14 PB
3 Daniel Jenkins Vet S/W 26.29 9 PB
4 Graham Pearl Vet S/W 27.09 18  
5 Denise Kemp LV S/W 27.20 7  
6 Matt Kane Jun S/W 27.39 22  
7 Michael Dean Sen S/W 27.47 11  
8 James Jenkins Juv S/W 27.54 6  
9 Adrian Cartwright Vet S/W 28.22 5  
10 Jenny Harley LV S/W 28.37 12  
11 James Kane Vet S/W 28.46 21  
12 Fraser Mack Jun S/W 29.16 15  
13 Martyn Franklyn Vet S/W 29.24 8  
14 Dan Tape Vet S/W 29.30 4  
15 Robert Westbrook Sen S/W 29.53 13  
16 Hannah Kane Juv G S/W 31.08 20  
17 Carol Cartwright LV S/W 31.31 3  
18 Roy Godbeer Vet S/W