2014 Season Roll of Honour

Time Trial Trophies Road Race Trophies Track Racing Trophies
Cyclo-cross Trophies Other Trophies  
Wednesday TT League
Scratch Competition
Sunday TT League
Scratch Competition (Phoenix Cup)
James Jenkins Denise Kemp
Jamie Maidment Steve Shore
Lee Baynton Bruce Gander
Veterans Veterans
Mike Hennessy Steve Shore
Denise Kemp Denise Kemp
Russel Whitford Bruce Gander
Handicap Handicap (Goss Bros Cup)
  Steve Shore
  Denise Kemp
  James Jenkins
Ladies Ladies
Denise Kemp Denise Kemp
Zena Shean Jordan Kemp
Jordan Kemp Hannah Kane
Juniors Juniors
James Jenkins James Jenkins
Tom Franklyn Jordan Kemp
Hannah Shean Hannah Kane
Juveniles Juveniles
James Jenkins James Jenkins
Hannah Shean Jordan Kemp
Jordan Kemp Billy Metson
Other Time Trial Prizes
Club All-rounder
Most points across all events
 
Senior Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 50
Steve Shore
Bert Spencer Trophy
Veterans' Age Standard
Steve Shore
Mignot Trophy
Average speed for 25,50 & 100. Over 30s
Steve Shore
Ladies Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 30
Denise Kemp
Club Handicap Champion
Average Handicap speed for 10, 25 & 50
 
Bleriot Trophy - Vets Handicap Champion
Average Handicap speed for 10, 25, 30 & 50
Martyn Franklyn
Junior Club TT Champion
Average speed for club 10, 25 & 30
James Jenkins
Juvenile Club TT Champion
Average speed for two club 10
James Jenkins
10 Miles Cup
10 mile TT Championship
Paul Hart
Hinds 25 Cup
25mile TT Championship
Jamie Maidment
Founders Cup
50 mile TT Championship
Lee Baynton
100 Mile Cup
100 mile TT Championship
Steve Shore
12 Hour Cup
12 Hour TT Championship
Ian Mackenzie
Fremnels Cup
Fastest Roy Godbeer non-aero TT
James Jenkins
Cecil Shield - Ladies 10 Miles Shield
Fastest Lady in any TT
Denise Kemp
Annette Cup - Ladies 25 Miles Cup Zena Shean
Junior 10 Miles Cup James Jenkins
Juvenile 10 Miles Cup James Jenkins
Arthur Holmes Cup - Junior 25 Miles Cup James Jenkins
Ian Wiekstra Cup
Fastest 25 mile TT
Paul Hart
Haden Cup
(Fastest Age-Standard Vet in 10 miles)
Mick Hennessy / Steve Shore
Easter Egg TT James Jenkins
Hilly TT Jamie Maidment
Club Hill Climb James Jenkins
Mountain Climb (Alpe d'Huez) Martin Harris
Christmas Pudding 10 mile TT James Jenkins
Fat Tyre Trophy
Fastest 10 mile TT on a mountain bike
Russel Whitford
Road Racing Trophies
Senior Club Road Race Champion James Jenkins
Junior Club Road Race Champion James Jenkins
Veterans Club Road Race Champion Phil Holloway
Ladies Club Road Race Champion Hayley Williams
Senior Road Race Cup, Open Events  
Ian Henly Cup
Best placing in area Champions/ERRL
Ben Willy
Veterans Road Race Points Trophy Dave Whybrow
Novice Club Road Race Champion John Gretton
Sprint Elimination Champion Phil Holloway
Track Racing Trophies
Senior Track Champion Adam Jones
Veteran Track Champion Adam Jones
Ladies Track Champion Katie Elliston
Girls Track Champion Katie Elliston
Boys Track Champion Jack Evans
200m Flying Lap 1. Adam Jones 2. Nick Elliston 3. Chris Smith (snr)
500m Time Trial 1. Adam Jones 2. Chris Smith (snr) 3. John Gretton
2 Lap Sprint 1. Adam Jones 2. Graham Pearl 3. Nick Ellsiton
10 Lap Points Race 1. Adam Jones 2. Bruce Gander 3. Graham Pearl
Elimination Race 1. Adam Jones 2. Chris Smith (snr) 3. Bruce Gander
Cyclo-cross Trophies
Senior Cyclocross Cup Peter Swanwick
Junior Cyclo Cross Cup Ferghal Swanwick
Brian Stroud Cup
First female in open cyclocross
Hannah Kane
Other Trophies
Jack Ivory Cup - Best Performance in Open Events James Jenkins
Windsor Cup - Most Improved Rider  
Parsons Rose Bowl Baz & Eileen Bristow
Most Memorable Moment  
Bob Hayworth Individual Cup (interclub TT) James Jenkins
Bob Hayworth Team Cup (interclub TT) Southend Wheelers: James Jenkins, Jamie Maidment, Lee Baynton & David Pennington
Norman Wells 50 Mile TT Steve Dennis (East Grinstead)
Andrews Trophy
Andrews Road Race
Kieran Brady (City Cycle Centre .com)
Lesley Loadmore Cup
Southend Wheelers Senior Criterium
Simon Alexander - Richardsons-Trek
Aspirants Trophy
Southend Wheelers Under 23 Criterium
Simon Alexander - Richardsons-Trek

                                     


TT Results