2014 Wednesday League Time Trial Results


16th April 23rd April 30th April 7th May 14th May 21st May 28th May 4th June 11th June 18th June
25th June 2nd July 9th July 16th July 23rd July 30th July 6th Aug 13th Aug 20th Aug 27th Aug

Click here for the Wednesday Tables


Wednesday August 27th, Wednesday League 2-Up, Steeple

No. Name Club Cat Actual time Vet Std Plus Remarks
1 David Pennington
Jamie Maidment
SW Sen 23.12      
2 Dan Jenkins
Russel Whitford
SW Vet 25.32      
3 Bruce Gander
Hannah Shean
SW Vet
Juv G
25.33      
4 Allen Dawson
Kevin Harwood
SW Vet 26.20      
5 Terry Butcher
Martin Sutton
SW Vet 26.33      
6 Zena Shean
Christian Gray
SW
SW / EETC
LV
Juv
26.49      
7 Adrian Cartwright
Phil Chapman
SW Vet 27.13      
8 Jenny Harley
Adam Harley
SW LV
Juv
27.25      
9 Tom Franklyn
Fraser Mack
SW Jun
Sen
27.48      
10 Denise Kemp
Jordan Kemp
SW LV
Juv G
28.10      
11 James Kane
Hannah Kane
SW Vet
Jun G
29.37      
12 Katie Elliston
Nick Elliston
SW Juv G
Vet
31.01     First race
 
13 Carol Cartwright
Emma Curtis
SW LV 31.02      
14 Julie Kane
Ryan Hunter
SW LV
Juv
34.21      
  Private TT's            
1 Simon Alexander
Lloyd Chapman
Richardsons/Trek   21.05      
2 Colin Lewin
James Jenkins
Blackhawk Bikes
SW
 
Juv
22.11      
3 Brendan Roberts
Andy James
SW
Essex Roads
Vet
 
24.44      
4 Phil Warner
Stuart Clapp
SW
C&T
Vet
 
25.20      
5 Peter Stiff
Peter Bery
SW
C&T
Vet
 
25.23      
6 Marc Saunders
Ben Pickett
EETC   26.27      
7 Phil Grewock
Carl Suckling
EETC   26.46      
8 Martyn Franklyn
Niki Harding
SW
EETC
Vet
 
32.05      
  Solo  Riders            
  Mike Hennessy SW Vet 27.40      
  Jack Evans C&T   31.26     First Race

Wednesday August 20th, Wednesday League, Steeple

No. Name Club Cat Actual time Vet Std Plus Remarks
1 James Jenkins SW Juv  22.54      
2 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 23.29      
3 David Pennington SW Sen 24.47      
4 Phil Warner SW Vet 26.01      
5 Russel Whitford SW Vet 26.15 26.04 -0.11  
6 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 26.25 26.32 0.07  
7 Denise Kemp SW LV 26.49 28.39 1.50  
8 Allen Dawson SW Vet 27.18 26.59 -0.19  
9 Mike Hennessy SW Vet 27.33 29.39 2.06  
10 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 27.44 27.32 -0.12  
11 Phil Chapman SW Vet 27.55 27.59 0.04  
12 Martyn Franklyn SW Vet 28.26 27.32 -0.56  
13 Dan Tape SW Vet 28.50 27.26 -1.24  
14 Zena Shean SW LV 29.02 28.48 -0.14  
15 James Kane SW Vet 29.48 26.50 -0.58  
16 JordanKemp SW Juv G 30.14      
17 Hannah Kane SW Jun G 31.54      
               
  Private TT's            
  Russel Hampton Athlon Sport   20.28      
  Colin Lewin Blachawk Bikes   23.11      
  Stuart Clapp C&T   25.16      
  Paul Vale C&T   26.50      
  Robert Staines Hadley MTB   28.47      
  Dan Stephenson C&T   30.02      
  John Wilson Maldon   30.31      

Wednesday August 13th, Wednesday League, Steeple

Pos. Name Club Cat Actual time Vet Std Plus Remarks
1 James Jenkins SW Juv 23.42      
2 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 24.05      
3 Lee Baynton SW Sen 24.27      
4 Andy Armiger SW Vet 24.51 25.59 1.08  
5 David Pennington SW Sen 25.19      
6 Chris Pennington SW Sen 25.25      
7 Bruce Gander SW Vet 25.34 26.45 1.11  
8 Russel Whitford SW Vet 25.59 26.04 0.05  
9 Graham Pearl SW Vet 26.09 27.04 0.55  
10 Denise Kemp SW LV 27.05 28.39 1.34  
11 Kevin Harwood SW Vet 27.22 27.26 0.04  
12 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 27.25 27.32 0.07  
13 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 27.37 26.32 -1.05  
14 Zena Shean SW LV 28.15 28.48 0.33  
15 Hannah Shean SW Juv G 28.30      
16 Christian Gray SW/EETC Jun 28.31      
17 Martyn Franklyn SW Vet 28.35 27.32 -1.03  
18 Dan Tape SW Vet 29.26 27.26 -2.00  
19 Hayley Hawes SW Lady 29.28      
20 Jordan Kemp SW Juv G 31.16      
21 Hannah Kane SW Jun G 32.42      
22 Ryan Hunter SW Juv 34.29      
               
  EETC            
1 Matthew Sinclair EETC   26.35      
2 John Smith EETC   26.38      
3 David Towey EETC   26.58      
4 Ben Pickett EETC   27.15      
5 Chris Milne EETC   27.25      
6 Mike Blerkom EETC   27.45      
7 Rob Kleider EETC   27.47      
8 Marc Saunders EETC   28.14      
9 Matt Pickett EETC   28.18      
10 Phil Grewock EETC   28.46      
11 Marc Williams EETC   28.56      
12 Jennie Page EETC   30.46      
13 Natalie Hall EETC   31.53      
14 Louise Burns EETC   32.32      
               
  Private TT's            
  Stuart Clapp C&T   24.47      
  Phil Warner C&T   25.47      
  John Wilson Maldon   30.04      

Wednesday August 6th, Wednesday League, Steeple

Pos. Name Club Cat Time No. Std Plus H/C-Std
1 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 23.59 25      
2 Bruce Gander SW Vet 24.58 22 26.45 1.47  
3 Russel Whitford SW Vet 25.44 15 26.04 0.20  
4 Mike Rivers SW Sen 26.03 21      
5 Adam Harley SW Juv 26.42 18      
6 Denise Kemp SW LV 26.57 6 28.39 1.42  
6 Daniel Harley SW Juv 26.57 19      
8 Kevin Harwood SW Vet 27.08 11 27.26 0.18  
9 Allen Dawson SW Vet 27.18 9 26.59 -0.19  
10 Mike Hennessy SW Vet 27.26 12 29.39 2.13  
11 Phil Chapman SW Vet 27.47 2 27.59 0.12  
12 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 27.53 8 27.32 -0.21  
13 Jenny Harley SW Vet 27.53 16 29.14 1.21  
14 Peter Harley SW Vet 28.43 17 27.04 -1.39  
15 Martyn Franklyn SW Vet 28.47 14 27.32 -1.15  
16 Dan Tape SW Vet 29.16 4 27.26 -1.50  
17 Hannah Kane SW Jun G 33.14 10      
                 
  Private TT's              
  Colin Lewin Blackhawk Bikes   23.11 27      
  Phil Warner C&T   25.46 23      
  John Smith EETC   27.39 24      
  Paul May C&T   29.28 20      
  John Wilson Maldon   29.44 26      
  Robert Staines C&T   30.01 3      
  George Crocombe C&T   30.05 5      
  Jennie Page EETC   30.34 7      
  Connor May C&T   31.25 13      
  Harry Bates C&T   34.01 1      

Wednesday July 30th, Wednesday League, Steeple

Pos Name Club Cat Actual time Vet Std Plus Remarks
1 James Jenkins SW Juv 23.18      
2 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 23.58      
3 David Pennington SW Sen 24.19      
4 Lee Baynton SW Sen 24.31      
5 Bruce Gander SW Vet 25.03 26.45 1.42  
6 Russel Whitford SW Vet 25.39 26.04 0.25  
7 Denise Kemp SW LV 26.43 28.39 1.56  
8 Phil Chapman SW Vet 26.57 27.59 1.02  
9 Mike Hennessy SW Vet 26.58 29.39 2.41  
10 Kevin Harwood SW Vet 27.12 27.26 0.14  
11 Allen Dawson SW Vet 27.14 26.59 -0.15  
12 Adam Harley SW Juv 27.23     PB
13 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 27.36 27.32 -0.04  
14 Peter Harley SW Vet 27.38 27.04 -0.34 PB
15 Hannah Shean SW Juv G 27.55      
16 Zena Shean SW LV 28.01 28.48 0.47  
17 Martyn Franklyn SW Vet 28.26 27.32 -0.54  
18 Chris Smith (Sen) SW Vet 29.54 26.50 -3.04  
19 Lesley Pearce SW LV 30.39 28.29 -2.10 PB
20 Alex Sinclair SW/EETC Juv 30.39      
21 Ryan Hunter SW Juv 33.40      
               
  Private TT's            
  Colin Lewin Blackhawk Bikes   22.53      
  John Smith EETC   26.20      
  Matt Sinclair  EETC   27.31      
  John Wilson Maldon   30.22      

Wednesday July 23rd, Wednesday League, Steeple

Pos Name Club Cat Actual time Vet Std Plus
1 James Jenkins SW Juv 23.43    
2 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 24.09    
3 Bruce Gander SW Vet 25.13 26.45 1.32
4 David Pennington SW Sen 25.29    
5 Russel Whitford SW Vet 26.00 26.04 0.04
6 Denise Kemp SW LV 27.20 28.39 1.19
7 Phil Chapman SW Vet 27.23 27.59 0.36
8 Allen Dawson SW Vet 27.29 26.59 -0.3
9 Mike Hennessy SW Vet 27.34 29.39 2.05
10 Christian Gray SW Jun 27.42    
11 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 27.54 27.32 -0.22
12 Adam Harley SW Juv 28.00    
13 Peter Harley SW Vet 28.28 27.04 -1.24
14 Kevin Harwood SW Vet 28.33 27.26 -1.07
15 Fraser Mack SW Sen 28.40    
16 Martyn Franklyn SW Vet 29.06 27.32 -1.34
17 Dan Tape SW Vet 29.31 27.26 -2.05
18 Hayley Hawes SW Lady 29.40    
19 Daniel Harley SW Juv 29.42    
20 Jordan Kemp SW Juv G 30.30    
             
  Private TT's          
  Peter Hardiman Maldon   24.51    
  George Crocombe Come & Try   30.08    
  John Wilson Maldon   31.15    
  Lynda George Maldon   33.12    

Wednesday July 16th, Wednesday League, Steeple

Pos. Name Club Cat Time No.
1 Paul Hart S/W Sen 23.18 35
2 James Jenkins S/W Juv 23.26 30
3 Lee Baynton S/W Sen 24.33 38
4 Jaimie Maidment S/W Sen 24.44 26
5 David Pennington S/W Sen 25.17 37
6 Bruce Gander S/W Vet 25.18 10
7 Russel Whitford S/W Vet 25.35 25
8 Chris Pennington S/W Sen 25.39 44
9 Brendon Roberts S/W Vet 26.06 34
10 Christian Gray S/W/EETC Jun 26.14 23
11 Denise Kemp S/W LV 26.57 8
12 Kevin Harwood S/W Vet 27.03 16
13 Mike Hennessy S/W Vet 27.03 21
14 Mike Rivers S/W Sen 27.27 41
15 Adam Harley S/W Juv 27.38 18
16 Phil Chapman S/W Vet 27.41 16
17 Jenny Harley S/W LV 28.10 14
18 Hannah Shean S/W Juv G 28.11 11
19 Daniel Harley S/W Juv 28.39 17
20 Martyn Franklyn S/W Vet 28.42 24
21 Hayley Hawes S/W Lady 29.00 22
22 Dan Tape S/W Vet 29.11 5
23 Jordan Kemp S/W Juv G 29.47 4
24 Hannah Kane S/W Jun G 31.36 12
           
  Private TT's        
  Colin Lewin Blackhawk Bikes   22.50 43
  Ian Tovell EETC   24.28 29
  Marc Saunders EETC   26.29 42
  Mike Shean EETC   27.06 19
  Jan Burrows EETC   27.26 9
  Justin Polly EETC   27.41 32
  Simone Collins EETC   27.53 6
  Matt Pickett EETC   28.00 40
  Janice Brown EETC   28.23 7
  Marc Williams EETC   29.54 33
  Rob Gammon EETC   30.05 39
  John Wilson Maldon   30.24 36
  Sinead Clark EETC/Essex Rds   30.36 1
  Jenny Page EETC   30.39 3
  Susan Tovell EETC   31.36 20
  Louise Burns EETC   32.16 13
  Natalie Hall EETC   33.23 28
  Megan Clark EETC/Essex Rds   33.26 2
  Alex Polly EETC   34.38 31

Wednesday July 9th, Wednesday League Steeple

Event cancelled due to dangerously high winds


Wednesday July 2nd, Wednesday League, Steeple

Pos. Name Club Cat Time No. Std Plus   Remarks
1 James Jenkins SW Jun 23.39 20        
2 Matt Welbourn
 
SW Sen 23.40 25        
3 Lee Baynton SW Sen 24.18 22       PB
4 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 25.09 21        
5 Russel Whitford SW Vet 25.22 24 26.04 0.42    
6 Bruce Gander SW Vet 25.38 15 26.45 1.07    
7 David Pennington SW Sen 26.17 16        
8 Allen Dawson SW Vet 26.27 10 26.59 0.32    
9 Kevin Harwood SW Vet 27.15 9 27.26 0.11    
9 Zena Shean SW LV 27.15 12 28.48 1.33    
11 Fraser Mack SW Sen 27.30 17       PB
12 Peter Harley SW Vet 27.48 4 27.04 -0.44   PB
13 Phil Chapman SW Vet 27.58 7 27.59 0.01    
14 Hayley Hawes SW Sen L 29.26 19        
15 Dan Tape SW Vet 29.36 6 27.20 -2.16    
16 Jordan Kemp SW Juv G 29.42 3       PB
17 Hannah Kane SW Jun G 30.47 2        
18 Julie Kane SW LV 33.43 5 28.43 -5.00    
                   
  Private TT's                
  Colin Lewin Blackhawk Bikes   23.03 23        
  Neil Payne Sotonia   26.31 14        
  John Smith EETC   26.39 13        
  Mike Shean EETC   26.51 18        
  Ben Pickett EETC   27.27 11        
  Natalie Hall EETC   31.17 1        

Wednesday 25th June, Wednesday league, Steeple

No. Name Club Cat Actual time Vet Std Plus Remarks
1 James Jenkins SW Juv 23.53      
2 Lee Baynton SW Sen 24.21      
3 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 24.41      
4 Tom Franklyn SW Jun  25.05      
5 Bruce Gander SW Vet 25.32 26.45 1.13  
6 Chris Pennington SW Sen 26.00      
7 Russel Whitford SW Vet 26.07 26.04 -0.03  
8 Peter Stiff SW Vet 27.14 26.41 -0.33  
9 Denise Kemp SW LV 27.23 28.39 1.16  
10 Allen Dawson SW Vet 27.26 26.59 -0.27  
11 Kevin Harwood SW Vet 27.49 27.36 -0.23  
12 Mike Hennessy SW Vet 27.55 29.39 1.44  
13 Fraser Mack SW Sen 28.01      
14 Phil Chapman SW Vet 28.32 27.59 -0.33  
15 Richard Meacham SW Vet 28.57 26.32 -2.25  
16 Dan Tape SW Vet 29.22 27.2 -2.02  
17 Faye Menzies SW Jun G 29.42      
18 Jordan Kemp SW Juv G 30.45      
19 James Kane SW Vet 30.50 26.45 -4.05  
20 Hannah Kane SW Jun G 32.05      
               
  Private TT's.            
  Colin Lewin Blackhawk Bikes   23.12      
  Ben Pickett EETC   27.18      
  Paul Vale C&T   27.36      
  Rob Gannon EETC   29.22      
  Janice Brown EETC   29.37      
  Natalie Hall EETC   33.55      

Wednesday 18th June, Wednesday League, Steeple

Pos. Name Club Cat Time No. Vet Std Plus Vet Pos.
1 Matt Welbourn
 
SW Sen 23.20 56      
2 Bradley Meacham SW Sen 23.55 57      
3 James Jenkins SW Juv 23.57 53      
4 Jaimie Maidment SW Sen 24.52 55      
5 Mike Rivers SW Sen 25.03 52      
6 Tom Franklyn SW Jun 25.20 20      
7 Russel Whitford SW Vet 25.25 13 26.04 0.39 4
8 David Pennington SW Sen 25.39 31      
9 Chris Pennington SW Sen 26.02 30      
10 Bruce Gander SW Vet 26.08 19 26.45 0.37 5
11 Allen Dawson SW Vet 26.34 27 26.59 0.25 7
12 Mike Hennessy SW Vet 27.11 10 29.39 2.28 1
12 Peter Stiff SW Vet 27.11 54 26.41 -0.3 11
14 Denise Kemp SW LV 27.16 6 28.39 1.23 3
15 Kevin Harwood SW Vet 27.23 28 27.26 0.03 8
16 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 27.36 12 27.32 -0.04 10
17 Richard Meacham SW Vet 27.37 58 26.32 -1.05 13
18 Jenny Harley SW LV 27.45 8 29.09 1.24 2
19 Hannah Shean SW Juv G 27.52 5      
20 Fraser Mack SW Sen 27.56 14      
21 Adam Harley SW Juv 27.59 11      
22 Jan Harvey SW LV 28.02 7 28.29 0.27 6
23 Peter Harley SW Vet 28.11 15 27.04 -1.07 14
24 Christian Gray SW Jun 28.22 26      
25 Martyn Franklyn SW Vet 28.26 16 27.32 -0.54 12
26 Zena Shean SW LV 28.45 22 28.43