2016 Sunday Time Trial League

Scratch, VeteransHandicap, Ladies, Junior , Juvenile & BAR (best all rounder)

Click here for the Sunday League Results
Click here for the VTTA Age Standard Tables


Sunday Scratch League: 5 events to count

Pos Scratch Events Total 2 May 15 May 22 May 29 May 11 Jun 26 Jun 3 Jul 10 Jul 25 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   Hilly   50   10   10   10   50   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 6 297 0 58 0 60 59 60 60 0 58 297
2 Jamie Maidment 6 296 0 60 58 0 60 0 58 59 59 296
3 Peter Stiff 6 294 59 59 59 58 0 0 59 55 0 294
4 Terry Butcher 6 271 57 49 56 55 0 0 0 54 49 271
5 Lesley Pearce 4 194 52 50 0 44 0 0 0 48 0 194
6 Jordan Kemp 4 191 51 48 0 45 0 0 0 47 0 191
7 David Pennington 3 179 0 0 60 0 0 59 0 60 0 179
8 Barry Simpson 3 174 58 0 0 59 0 0 0 0 57 174
9 Martin Sutton 3 168 0 56 0 57 0 0 0 0 55 168
10 Denise Kemp 3 160 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 53 160
11 Adam Jones 3 158 0 53 0 54 0 0 0 0 51 158
12 Simon Smith 2 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 56 114
13 Mark Williams 2 113 0 0 55 0 58 0 0 0 0 113
13 Jan Harvey 2 113 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 56 0 113
15 Chris Pennington 2 111 0 54 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 111
16 Dan Jenkins 2 109 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 109
17 Adrian Cartwright 2 108 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 108
18 Zena Shean 2 103 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 53 0 103
19 Alex Childs 2 102 54 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 102
20 Andy Merchant 2 99 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 50 99
21 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 97 0 0 0 52 0 0 0 45 0 97
22 Arthur Knowler 2 95 0 0 0 49 0 0 0 46 0 95
23 Chris Smith (snr) 2 93 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 50 0 93
24 Paul Hart 1 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
24 James Jenkins 1 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 60
26 Steve Shore 1 58 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 58
27 Phil Warner 1 57 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
27 Phil James 1 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 57
29 Bruce Gander 1 56 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 56
30 Ian MacKenzie 1 54 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
31 Martyn Franklyn 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
31 Russel Whitford 1 53 0 0 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 53
33 Martin Roffe 1 52 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
34 Jason Richer 1 51 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
34 Richard Dean 1 51 0 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
34 Les Bantock 1 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
37 Alex Sinclair 1 47 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 47
38 Peter Harley 1 46 0 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 46
39 Nick Elliston 1 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
40 Eileen Bristow 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 43
41 Grace Goodall 1 42 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 42
42 Jack Evans 1 41 0 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
43 Hannah Shean 1 40 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40

Sunday Handicap League: 5 events to count

Pos Handicap Events Total 2 May 22 May 29 May 11 Jun 26 Jun 3 Jul 10 Jul 25 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   50   10   10   10   50   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 5 298 0 0 60 59 60 60 0 59 298
2 Jamie Maidment 5 296 0 57 0 60 0 59 60 60 296
3 Peter Stiff 5 269 56 58 51 0 0 58 46 0 269
4 Terry Butcher 5 265 55 55 52 0 0 0 53 50 265
5 Barry Simpson 3 177 60 0 59 0 0 0 0 58 177
6 David Pennington 3 174 0 59 0 0 58 0 57 0 174
7 Lesley Pearce 3 161 57 0 54 0 0 0 50 0 161
8 Jordan Kemp 3 150 52 0 50 0 0 0 48 0 150
9 Denise Kemp 3 146 53 0 0 0 0 0 44 49 146
10 Mark Williams 2 118 0 60 0 58 0 0 0 0 118
11 Simon Smith 2 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 57 116
12 Adrian Cartwright 2 115 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 115
13 Jan Harvey 2 114 0 0 0 0 59 0 55 0 114
14 Andy Merchant 2 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 54 106
15 Zena Shean 2 105 0 0 49 0 0 0 56 0 105
16 Adam Jones 2 102 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 55 102
17 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 101 0 0 58 0 0 0 43 0 101
17 Arthur Knowler 2 101 0 0 56 0 0 0 45 0 101
19 Martin Sutton 2 99 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 53 99
20 Chris Smith (snr) 2 94 0 0 45 0 0 0 49 0 94
21 Alex Childs 2 93 51 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 93
22 Paul Hart 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
23 Phil James 1 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 58
24 Richard Dean 1 57 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 57
24 Steve Shore 1 57 0 0 0 0 57 0 0 0 57
26 Chris Pennington 1 56 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
27 Alex Sinclair 1 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
28 Martyn Franklyn 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
28 Ian MacKenzie 1 54 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
28 Eileen Bristow 1 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 54
31 Grace Goodall 1 53 0 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 53
32 James Jenkins 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 52
33 Les Bantock 1 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
34 Dan Jenkins 1 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 51
35 Peter Harley 1 48 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 48
36 Nick Elliston 1 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
37 Jack Evans 1 44 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 44
38 Bruce Gander 1 43 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 43
39 Russel Whitford 1 41 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 41
40 Hannah Shean 1 40 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 40

Sunday Veterans League: 5 events to count

Pos Vet Events Total 2 May 22 May 29 May 11 Jun 26 Jun 3 Jul 10 Jul 25 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   50   10   10   10   50   10   25   
1 Peter Stiff 5 291 59 60 59 0 0 60 53 0 291
2 Terry Butcher 5 280 56 59 56 0 0 0 56 53 280
3 Barry Simpson 3 180 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 60 180
4 Denise Kemp 3 172 58 0 0 0 0 0 57 57 172
5 Lesley Pearce 3 154 53 0 50 0 0 0 51 0 154
6 Simon Smith 2 119 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 59 119
7 Jan Harvey 2 118 0 0 0 0 59 0 59 0 118
8 Mark Williams 2 117 0 57 0 60 0 0 0 0 117
9 Zena Shean 2 116 0 0 58 0 0 0 58 0 116
10 Martin Sutton 2 115 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 58 115
11 Adrian Cartwright 2 112 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 112
12 Adam Jones 2 107 0 0 53 0 0 0 0 54 107
13 Alex Childs 2 103 54 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 103
13 Arthur Knowler 2 103 0 0 54 0 0 0 49 0 103
15 Andy Merchant 2 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 52 100
16 Chris Smith (snr) 2 97 0 0 47 0 0 0 50 0 97
17 Steve Shore 1 60 0 0 0 0 60   0 0 60
18 Ian MacKenzie 1 58 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
19 Dan Jenkins 1 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 56
20 Martyn Franklyn 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
20 Bruce Gander 1 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
20 Phil James 1 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
23 Les Bantock 1 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 54
24 Richard Dean 1 52 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 52
24 Eileen Bristow 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 52
26 Russel Whitford 1 51 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 51
27 Peter Harley 1 48 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 48
28 Nick Elliston 1 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47

Sunday Ladies League: 5 events to count

Pos Ladies Events Total 2 May 15 May 22 May 29 May 11 Jun 26 Jun 3 Jul 10 Jul 25 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   Hilly   50   10   10   10   50   10   25   
1 Lesley Pearce 4 233 59 60 0 57 0 0 0 57 0 233
2 Jordan Kemp 4 231 58 59 0 58 0 0 0 56 0 231
3 Denise Kemp 3 178 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 60 178
4 Jan Harvey 2 120 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60 0 120
5 Zena Shean 2 118 0 0 0 59 0 0 0 59 0 118
6 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 115 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 55 0 115
7 Grace Goodall 1 56 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 56
8 Hannah Shean 1 55 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 Eileen Bristow 1 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 54

Sunday Junior League: 4 events to count

Pos Junior Events Total 2 May 15 May 29 May 11 Jun 26 Jun 10 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10  Hilly  10   10   10   10   25   
1 Jordan Kemp 4 238 60 60 58 0 0 60 0 238
2 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 119 0 0 60 0 0 59 0 119
3 Alex Sinclair 1 59 0 0 59 0 0 0 0 59
4 Grace Goodall 1 57 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 57
5 Jack Evans 1 56 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 56
6 Hannah Shean 1 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55

Sunday Juvenile League: 4 events to count

Pos Juvenile Events Pos 2 May 15 May 29 May 11 Jun 26 Jun 10 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10  Hilly  10   10   10   10  10  
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 120 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 120
2 Grace Goodall 1 59 0 0 59 0 0 0 0 59
3 Jack Evans 1 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 58

Best All Rounder - All 5 disciplines (10, 25 & 50 mile TT, Hilly TT and Club Road Race) must be competed in the season to be placed.
Only showing riders who have ridden the Hilly and the Road Race

 
Pos Best All Rounder Total Events 10 Best Time 25 Best Time 50 Best Time Hilly Time RR Place
1 Jamie Maidment 286 5 from 5 57 00:22:51 57 01:00:33 56 02:10:34 60 00:48:48 56 5
2 Chris Smith III 280 5 from 5 55 00:23:06 56 01:01:26 58 02:08:25 58 00:51:13 53 8
3 Peter Stiff 279 5 from 5 50 00:24:09 55 01:02:47 57 02:09:45 59 00:50:15 58 3
4 Terry Butcher 243 5 from 5 39 00:26:41 53 01:14:21 54 02:36:13 49 01:05:15 48 13
                           
5 Chris Pennington 210 4 from 5 46 00:25:02 0 00:00:00 55 02:22:36 54 00:54:31 55 6
6 Martin Sutton 204 4 from 5 44 00:25:44 54 01:07:31 0 00:00:00 56 00:52:47 50 11

Best 10 this year: James Jenkins, 19:55
Best 25 this year: Paul Hart, 50:19
Best 50 this year: Paul Hart, 1:43:10
Hilly TT Champion: Jamie Maidment
Road Race Champion: David Pennington



TT Results