2017 Sunday League Time Trial Results


17th Apr                    
                     

Click here for the Sunday Tables
Click here for VTT Age Standards, Click here for CTT Handicap Tables (pdf)


Monday 17th April - Easter Egg 10 Mile Time Trial, Steeple

SW Pos Names Club Category Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 Chris Smith III SW Sen 22:24   05:03 17:21          1   00:00 00:00        -   PB - Fastest Rider & First on H'Cap
2 David Pennington SW Sen 22:50   04:40 18:10          6   00:00 00:00        -    
3 Peter Stiff SW Vet 24:28   06:01 18:27        10   26:54 + 0:02:26          1 Fastest Vet & First on Age Std
4 Adam Jones SW Vet 25:56   07:39 18:17          8   26:27 + 0:00:31          5  
5 Simon Smith SW Vet 26:13   06:49 19:24        15   27:14 + 0:01:01          2  
6 John Gretton SW Vet 27:14   09:03 18:11          7   27:51 + 0:00:37          4  
7 Adam Jones (snr) SW Vet 27:40   09:13 18:27        10   26:41 - 0:00:59          8  
8 Katie-Ann Elliston SW L Juv 27:45   09:27 18:18          9   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Lady & Junior
9 Charmaine Sterling SW Lady 28:21   09:42 18:39        12   00:00 00:00        -    
10 Peter Harley SW Vet 28:35   09:56 18:39        12   27:26 - 0:01:09          9  
11 Andy Merchant SW Vet 29:02   11:14 17:48          2   26:54 - 0:02:08        10 PB
12 Jamie Maidment SW Sen 29:26   05:28 23:58        24   00:00 00:00        -    
13 Jan Harvey SW LV 29:31   08:42 20:49        19   28:43 - 0:00:48          7 Fastest Lady Veteran
14 Mike Hennessy SW Vet 29:35   06:09 23:26        23   30:23 + 0:00:48          3  
15 Jenny Harley SW LV 29:43   09:59 19:44        16   29:26 - 0:00:17          6  
16 Hannah Shean SW Lady 29:56   08:55 21:01        20   00:00 00:00        -    
17 Clayton Thomas EETC / SW Jun 30:38   12:44 17:54          3   00:00 00:00        -    
18 Alex Sinclair EETC / SW Jun 30:43   10:30 20:13        17   00:00 00:00        -    
19 Grace Goodall EETC / SW L Jun 31:25   12:23 19:02        14   00:00 00:00        -    
20 George Applewhite EETC / SW Jun 32:22   14:21 18:01          4   00:00 00:00        -    
21 Daniel Mayes EETC / SW Juv 34:03   15:55 18:08          5   00:00 00:00        -    
22 Ian MacKenzie SW Vet 34:19   13:18 21:01        20   29:02 - 0:05:17        11  
23 Julie Kane SW LV 35:47   15:06 20:41        18   28:58 - 0:06:49        12  
24 Lesley Pearce SW LV 36:38   11:45 24:53        25   28:43 - 0:07:55        13  
25 Jane Harris SW LV 37:19   15:50 21:29        22   29:03 - 0:08:16        14  
  Zena Shean SW LV                    
                           
  Martin Cains Birchfield CC   22:57                  
  Matt Saunders Team Vision   22:57                  
  Mark Brown EETC   24:40                  
  Paul Ruffy C&T   25:24                  
  David Carey Maldon   22:51                  
  Tom Franklyn EETC   25:56                  
  Chris Milne EETC   26:35                  
  Brian Farrow Maldon   26:35                  
  Harry Wood Maldon Jun 26:42                  
  Sinead Clark Essex Roads   26:45                  
  Alan Clarke Essex Roads   27:12                  
  Steve Ridgly LLB CC   27:39                  
  Mike Blerkom EETC   27:43                  
  Richard Howlett LLB CC   28:00                  
  Jay Guarnieri LLB CC   28:20                  
  Jennie Page EETC   28:21                  
  Jack Morris EETC   28:23                  
  Anna Meggitt EETC   28:40                  
  David Cox EETC   28:45                  
  Christian Gray EETC   28:51                  
  Aron Priest LLB CC   29:00                  
  Matt Sinclair EETC   29:11                  
  Jo Phelps EETC   29:18                  
  Jan Burrows EETC   29:54                  
  Philip Scott EETC   30:23                  
  Janice Brown EETC   30:29                  
  Simone Collins EETC   31:32                  
  Mike Applewhite EETC   33:05                  
  Craig Sterling C&T   33:20                  
  Tom Kiddle EETC   33:21                  
  James Wright EETC   34:15                  
  Victoria Baldwin EETC   34:31                  
  Ian Sinclair EETC   36:35                  
                           
  Arthur Knowler
Tom Knowler
SW
Team Duranth
Vet
Jun
30:50                  2-Up

-


 


TT Results