2017 Sunday Time Trial League

Scratch, Handicap, Veterans, Ladies, Junior, Juvenile & BAR (Best All Rounder)
Click here for the Sunday League Results

Sunday Scratch League: 7 events to count

Pos Scratch Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 14 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   Hilly   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 6 360 60 60 0 60 60 60 60 0 0 0   0 360
2 Peter Stiff 4 234 58 59 59 58 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 234
3 Jamie Maidment 4 222 49 58 58 57 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 222
4 David Pennington 3 178 59 0 60 59 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 178
5 Andy Merchant 3 167 50 0 0 0 0 59 58 0 0 0   0 167
6 John Gretton 3 165 55 0 56 54 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 165
7 Terry Butcher 3 164 0 0 54 53 0 0 57 0 0 0   0 164
8 Martin Sutton 2 114 0 0 0 55 0 0 59 0 0 0   0 114
9 Denise Kemp 2 112 0 57 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 112
10 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 111 53 0 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0   0 111
11 Adam Jones (snr) 2 106 54 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 106
12 Chris Smith (snr) 2 104 0 0 53 51 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 104
13 Lesley Pearce 2 87 37 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 87
14 Adam Jones 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 57
14 Barry Simpson 1 57 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 57
16 Simon Smith 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 56
16 Dan Jenkins 1 56 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 56
18 Charmaine Sterling 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 52
19 Peter Harley 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 51
20 Jan Harvey 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 48
21 Mike Hennessy 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 47
22 Jenny Harley 1 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 46
23 Hannah Shean 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 45
24 Clayton Thomas 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 44
25 Alex Sinclair 1 43 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 43
26 Grace Goodall 1 42 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 42
27 George Applewhite 1 41 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 41
28 Daniel Mayes 1 40 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 40
29 Ian MacKenzie 1 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 39
30 Julie Kane 1 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 38
31 Jane Harris 1 36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 36

Sunday Handicap League: 6 events to count

Pos Handicap Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 5 300 60 60 0 60 60 60 0 0 0   0 300
2 Andy Merchant 3 176 59 0 0 0 59 58 0 0 0   0 176
3 Peter Stiff 3 169 51 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 169
4 Jamie Maidment 3 153 37 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 153
5 David Pennington 2 115 55 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 115
6 Denise Kemp 2 112 0 57 55 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 112
7 Terry Butcher 2 111 0 0 54 0 0 57 0 0 0   0 111
8 John Gretton 2 110 54 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 110
8 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 110 52 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0   0 110
10 Martin Sutton 1 59 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 0 0   0 59
11 Clayton Thomas 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 58
11 Barry Simpson 1 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 58
13 George Applewhite 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 57
14 Daniel Mayes 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 56
15 Adam Jones 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 53
15 Chris Smith (snr) 1 53 0 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 53
17 Adam Jones (snr) 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 51
18 Charmaine Sterling 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 49
18 Peter Harley 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 49
20 Grace Goodall 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 47
21 Simon Smith 1 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 46
22 Jenny Harley 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 45
23 Alex Sinclair 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 44
24 Julie Kane 1 43 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 43
25 Jan Harvey 1 42 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 42
26 Hannah Shean 1 41 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 41
26 Ian MacKenzie 1 41 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 41
28 Jane Harris 1 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 39
29 Mike Hennessy 1 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 38
30 Lesley Pearce 1 36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 36

Sunday Veterans League: 6 events to count   

Pos Vet Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Peter Stiff 3 179 60 60 59 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 179
2 Andy Merchant 3 170 51 0 0 0 60 59 0 0 0   0 170
3 Denise Kemp 2 116 0 59 57 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 116
4 John Gretton 2 115 57 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 115
5 Terry Butcher 2 114 0 0 56 0 0 58 0 0 0   0 114
6 Barry Simpson 1 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 60
6 Martin Sutton 1 60 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0   0 60
8 Simon Smith 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 59
9 Mike Hennessy 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 58
10 Adam Jones 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 56
11 Jenny Harley 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 55
11 Chris Smith (snr) 1 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 55
13 Jan Harvey 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 54
14 Adam Jones (snr) 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 53
15 Peter Harley 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 52
16 Ian MacKenzie 1 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 50
17 Julie Kane 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 49
18 Lesley Pearce 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 48
19 Jane Harris 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 47

Sunday Ladies League: 7 events to count

Pos Ladies Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 14 May 21 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 2 Jul 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   Hilly   50   10   25   10   50   25   10   25   
1 Denise Kemp 2 120 0 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 120
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 120 60 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0   0 120
3 Lesley Pearce 2 112 52 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 112
4 Charmaine Sterling 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 59
5 Jan Harvey 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 58
6 Jenny Harley 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 57
7 Hannah Shean 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 56
8 Grace Goodall 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 55
9 Daniel Mayes 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 54
10 Julie Kane 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 53
11 Jane Harris 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 51

Sunday Junior League: 6 events to count

Pos Junior Events Total 17 Apr 30 Apr 1 May 14 May 10 Jun 11 Jun 25 Jun 4 Jul 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   Hilly   10   25   10   25   10   25   
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 120 60 0 0 0 60 0 0     0 120
2 Clayton Thomas 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 59
3 Alex Sinclair 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 58
4 Grace Goodall 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 57
5 George Applewhite 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 56
6 Daniel Mayes 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 55

Sunday Juvenile League: 4 events to count

Pos Juvenile Events Pos 17 Apr 1 May 14 May 10 Jun 25 Jun 9 Jul 24 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   10   Hilly   10   10   10   10   
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 120 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 120
2 Grace Goodall 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 George Applewhite 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
4 Daniel Mayes 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 57

BAR (Only listing those who have ridden the Club Hilly and the Club Road Race)

Pos Best All Rounder Total Events 10 Best Time 25 Best Time 50 Best Time Hilly Time RR Place
1 Chris Smith III 297 5 from 5 59 00:22:09 58 00:57:42 60 01:59:07 60 00:45:39 60 1
                           
2 Peter Stiff 229 4 from 5 57 00:23:49 57 01:02:09 0 00:00:00 58 00:49:48 57 4
2 Jamie Maidment 229 4 from 5 58 00:23:49 56 01:03:14 0 00:00:00 57 00:52:34 58 3
4 Martin Sutton 204 4 from 5 41 00:27:51 55 01:05:56 0 00:00:00 55 00:53:58 53 8
5 Terry Butcher 193 4 from 5 39 00:28:03 49 01:16:03 0 00:00:00 53 00:59:55 52 9
                           
6 John Gretton 162 3 from 5 54 00:25:35 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 54 00:54:34 54 7
7 Chris Smith (snr) 125 3 from 5 28 00:30:07 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 51 01:04:44 46 15

Fastest 10 - 0:22:05 - David Pennington (ECCA Festival 10)
Fastest 25 - 0:48:51 - Paul Hart (Club Record)
Fastest 50 - 1:59:07 - Chris Smith III
Hilly TT Winner - Chris Smith III
Road Race Winner - Chris Smith III



TT Results