2018 Sunday Time Trial League

Scratch, Handicap, Veterans, Ladies, Junior, Juvenile & BAR (Best All Rounder)
Click here for the Sunday League Results

Sunday Scratch League: 6 events to count

Pos Scratch Events Total 2 Apr 29 Apr 6 May 7 May 20 May 9 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 23 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   Hilly   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 9 360 0 59 60 60 60 60 59 60 60 60 0 360
2 Jamie Maidment 9 349 57 58 58 59 58 59 57 0 57 51 0 349
3 David Carey 5 294 0 0 0 0 59 0 58 59 59 59 0 294
4 Peter Stiff 5 285 59 57 59 0 0 0 0 0 55 55 0 285
5 Andy Merchant 5 277 53 0 0 0 56 57 55 0 56 0 0 277
6 Katie-Ann Elliston 4 218 0 52 0 0 0 58 54 0 54 0 0 218
7 Denise Kemp 4 211 0 51 57 58 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 211
8 Terry Butcher 4 210 52 50 0 0 55 0 53 0 0 0 0 210
9 Paul Hart 3 180 60 60 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 180
10 Barry Simpson 3 166 0 56 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 53 0 166
11 Ian Mackenzie 3 148 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 40 0 148
12 Lesley Pearce 3 139 49 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 139
13 Steve Shore 2 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 58 0 0 114
14 Simon Smith 2 112 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 112
14 Dan Jenkins 2 112 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 112
16 Martin Sutton 2 109 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 109
17 Matt Jones 2 104 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 104
18 Grace Goodall 2 101 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 101
19 Jordan Kemp 2 95 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 95
20 Julie Kane 2 86 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 0 86
21 Clayton Thomas 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
21 Daniel Salmon 1 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 58
23 John Gretton 1 53 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
24 Phil James 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 52
25 Chris Smith (snr) 1 49 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
25 Robin Bevan 1 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 0 49
27 Jane Harris 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
27 Charmaine Sterling 1 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 48
29 Adrian Cartwright 1 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 46
30 Carol Cartwright 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 43
31 Graham Pinder 1 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 41
32 Tish Phelps 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 38

Sunday Handicap League: 6 events to count

Pos Handicap Events Total 2 Apr 6 May 7 May 20 May 9 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 23 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   10   25   
1 Chris Smith III 8 360 0 60 59 60 60 60 59 60 60 0 360
2 Jamie Maidment 8 345 55 58 60 58 58 55 0 56 40 0 345
3 David Carey 5 291 0 0 0 59 0 54 60 59 59 0 291
4 Andy Merchant 5 281 51 0 0 56 57 59 0 58 0 0 281
5 Peter Stiff 4 221 58 59 0 0 0 0 0 54 50 0 221
6 Katie-Ann Elliston 3 174 0 0 0 0 59 58 0 57 0 0 174
7 Terry Butcher 3 162 50 0 0 55 0 57 0 0 0 0 162
8 Denise Kemp 3 153 0 57 58 0 0 0 0 0 38 0 153
9 Ian Mackenzie 3 150 53 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 39 0 150
10 Simon Smith 2 114 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 114
11 Paul Hart 2 113 57 0 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 113
12 Grace Goodall 2 111 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 111
13 Steve Shore 2 108 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 55 0 0 108
14 Barry Simpson 2 103 0 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 45 0 103
15 Dan Jenkins 2 102 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48 0 102
16 Jordan Kemp 2 93 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41 0 93
16 Julie Kane 2 93 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 93
18 Lesley Pearce 2 90 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 0 90
19 Clayton Thomas 1 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
20 Daniel Salmon 1 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 58
21 Phil James 1 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 56
22 Matt Jones 1 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
23 Robin Bevan 1 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 54
24 Charmaine Sterling 1 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 53
25 Adrian Cartwright 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 52
26 Jane Harris 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
26 Carol Cartwright 1 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 0 49
28 Graham Pinder 1 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 47
29 Martin Sutton 1 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 44
30 Tish Phelps 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 0 43

Sunday Veterans League: 6 events to count 

Pos Veterans Events Total 2 Apr 6 May 7 May 20 May 9 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 23 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   10   25   
1 David Carey 5 298 0 0 0 60 0 59 60 59 60 0 298
2 Andy Merchant 5 290 56 0 0 58 60 58 0 58 0 0 290
3 Peter Stiff 4 235 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 57 58 0 235
4 Denise Kemp 3 173 0 59 60 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 173
5 Terry Butcher 3 169 55 0 0 57 0 57 0 0 0 0 169
6 Ian Mackenzie 3 164 57 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 48 0 164
7 Steve Shore 2 120 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60 0 0 120
8 Simon Smith 2 118 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 118
9 Dan Jenkins 2 116 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 116
10 Barry Simpson 2 115 0 0 0 59 0 0 0 0 56 0 115
11 Lesley Pearce 2 101 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47 0 101
12 Julie Kane 2 98 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46 0 98
13 Martin Sutton 1 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 55
14 Jane Harris 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
14 Phil James 1 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 53
16 Matt Jones 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 52
17 Robin Bevan 1 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 51
18 Adrian Cartwright 1 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 50
19 Carol Cartwright 1 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 0 49
20 Graham Pinder 1 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 45

Sunday Ladies League: 6 events to count

Pos Ladies Events Total 2 Apr 29 Apr 6 May 7 May 20 May 9 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jun 1 Jul 8 Jul 23 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   Hilly   25   10   50   10   25   10   50   10   25   
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 4 240 0 60 0 0 0 60 60 0 60 0 0 240
2 Denise Kemp 4 237 0 59 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 58 0 237
3 Lesley Pearce 3 171 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 171
4 Grace Goodall 2 119 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 119
5 Jordan Kemp 2 116 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 116
6 Julie Kane 2 110 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 110
7 Charmaine Sterling 1 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60
8 Jane Harris 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
9 Carol Cartwright 1 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 56
10 Tish Phelps 1 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53 0 53

Sunday Junior League: 5 events to count

Pos Junior Events Total 2 Apr 29 Apr 6 May 7 May 9 Jun 17 Jun 24 Jun 8 Jul 23 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   Hilly   25   10   10   25   10   10   25   
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 3 180 0 60 0 0 60 60 0 0 0 180
2 Grace Goodall 2 119 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 119
3 Clayton Thomas 1 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
4 Tish Phelps 1 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 0 59

Sunday Juvenile League: 4 events to count

Pos Juvenile Events Pos 2 Apr 29 Apr 7 May 9 Jun 24 Jun 8 Jul 23 Sep Total
    Ridden    10   Hilly   10   10   10   10           10  
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 2 120 0 60 0 60 0 0 0 120
2 Tish Phelps 1 60 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 60

BAR - only showing those who entered the Hilly TT and the Road Rae. All 5 disciplines needed to qualify for the BAR

Pos Best All Rounder Total Events 10 Best Time 25 Best Time 50 Best Time Hilly Time RR Place
1 Chris Smith III 295 5 from 5 59 00:20:35 58 00:56:17 59 01:55:39 59 00:45:48 60 1
2 Jamie Maidment 280 5 from 5 52 00:23:54 57 00:59:08 57 02:10:53 58 00:51:25 56 5
2 Peter Stiff 280 5 from 5 55 00:23:38 56 01:00:42 53 02:26:39 57 00:51:45 59 2
4 Katie-Ann Elliston 241 5 from 5 35 00:27:20 52 01:14:12 52 02:32:15 52 00:57:28 50 11
5 Terry Butcher 237 5 from 5 33 00:28:07 51 01:15:03 51 02:38:44 50 01:05:03 52 9
6 John Gretton 148 3 from 5 40 00:26:27 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 53 00:57:08 55 6
7 Martin Sutton 156 3 from 5 48 00:24:31 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 55 00:54:19 53 8
8 Matt Jones 155 3 from 5 44 00:25:18 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 54 00:56:44 57 4
9 Chris Smith (snr) 96 2 from 5 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 49 01:08:04 47 14

Fastest 10 - Paul Hart - 18:54
Fastest 25 -Paul Hart 0:48:29
Fastest 50 - Paul Hart 1:34:37
Hilly TT Winner - Paul Hart
Road Race Winner - Chris Smith III


Click here for 2017 Tables

 


TT Results