2019 Sunday League Time Trial Results


22nd Apr (10) 6th May (10) 12th May (25) 2nd June (50) 8th June (10) 16th June (25) 30th June (50) 14th July (10) 8th Sep (25)
                 

Click here for the Sunday Tables
Click here for VTT Age Standards, Click here for CTT Handicap Tables (pdf)


Sunday 8th September - ECCA Open 25, E6

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 David Pennington SW Sen 1:00:09   07:00 53:09          2   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler
2 Jennie Page SW Lady 1:11:21   24:03 47:18          1   11:14 - 0:00:07          1 First Lady Overall &
First on Handicap
3 Katie-Ann Elliston SW L Jun 1:14:06   19:51 54:15          3   00:00 00:00        -    
                           
  Colin Ward Essex Roads   0:51:21                 Fastest Rider

Sunday 14th July - ECCA Open 10, E91

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 David Pennington SW Sen 24.09   04:41 19:28          3   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler
2 Jennie Page SW LV 27.06   09:26 17:40          1   28:02 + 0:00:56          1 PB. First Lady Overall &
First on Handicap & Vet Age Std
3 Jan Harvey SW LV 28.56   10:52 18:04          2   28:53 - 0:00:03          2  
                           
  Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC   20:53                 Fastest Rider

Sunday 30th June - Normal Wells 50, Steeple E21

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 David Carey SW Vet 2:05:07   00:20:56 01:44:11          4   19:09 + 0:14:02          1 Fastest Wheeler &
First on Vet Age td
2 Andy Merchant SW Vet 2:17:44   00:35:14 01:42:30          1   21:49 + 0:04:05          2 PB. First on Handicap
3 Jennie Page SW LV 2:25:30   00:42:28 01:43:02          2   26:20 + 0:00:50          4 PB. Fastest Lady
4 Jan Harvey SW LV 2:29:04   00:45:29 01:43:35          3   31:12 + 0:02:08          3  
            00:00:00 00:00:00     00:00 00:00        -    
  Katie-Ann Elliston SW L Jun DNF   00:00:00 00:00:00     00:00 00:00        -    
  Dan Salmon SW Sen DNS   00:00:00 00:00:00     00:00 00:00        -    
                           
  Tim Chivers Maldon   1:52:59                 Fastest Rider
  Chris Smith Eat Plants Not Pigs   1:55:31                 Second Overall

Sunday 16th June - Chelmer Open 25 incorporating Southend Wheelers Championship 25 & Bob Haworth Trophy, Viper Course E83

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 Paul Hart SW Sen 0:54:16   03:04 51:12          5   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Rider. 2019 25 Mile Champion
2 David Pennington SW Sen 0:59:27   07:00 52:27          7   00:00 00:00        -    
3 Barry Simpson SW Vet 1:05:10   18:50 46:20          1   10:38 + 0:05:28          1 PB - First on Handicap &
Fastest Vet & First on Vet Age Std
4 Andy Merchant SW Vet 1:06:02   15:57 50:05          4   08:52 + 0:02:50          2  
5 Jennie Page SW LV 1:10:46   24:03 46:43          2   11:14 + 0:00:28          3 PB - Fastest Lady
2019 Ladies 25 Mile Champion
6 Katie-Ann Elliston SW L Jun 1:11:09   19:51 51:18          6   00:00 00:00        -   2019 Junior 25 Mile Champion
7 Jan Harvey SW LV 1:15:09   27:07 48:02          3   13:28 - 0:01:41          4  
  Dan Salmon SW Sen DNS                  

Chelmer win the Bob Haworth Inter-club Trophy
Paul Hart wins the Bob Haworth Individual Trophy
Southend Wheelers win the Men's Team Competition


Saturday 8th June - Maldon Open 10 & GHS 10, Steeple E21

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 Katie-Ann Elliston SW L Jun 27.38   06:00 21:38          1   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler
            00:00 00:00        -     00:00 00:00        -    
  Chris Smith III Eat Plants Not Pigs   21:45   00:00 00:00        -     00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Rider

Sunday 2nd June - Maldon Open 50, Steeple E21

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 Paul Hart SW Sen 1.57.49   00:17:49 02:15:38          2   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler
2 Jan Harvey SW LV 2.28.43   00:45:29 01:43:14          1   31:12 + 0:02:29          1 First 50 Mile TT, First on Handicap

Sunday 12th May - Maldon Open 25, Steeple E21

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 David Carey SW Vet 1:02:06   09:28 52:38          3   07:38 + 0:05:32          1 Fastest Wheeler &
Fastest Vet & First on Vet Age Std
2 Daniel Salmon SW Sen 1:02:52   16:41 46:11          1   00:00 00:00        -   First on Handicap
3 Jan Harvey SW LV 1:14:03   27:07 46:56          2   13:28 - 0:00:35          2  
                           
  Colin Ward Essex Roads   0:52:31                 Fastest Rider
  Chris Smith III Eat Plants Not Pigs   0:56:14                  

Monday 6th May - ECCA Cycling Weekend 10 Mile TT, Leaden Roding, E91

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 David Pennington SW Sen 23:52   04:41 19:11          3   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler
2 Jennie Page SW LV 27:40   09:34 18:06          1   28:02 + 0:00:22          2 Fastest Lady, Fastest Vet
& First on Handicap
3 Denise Kemp SW LV 28:22   09:31 18:51          2   29:03 + 0:00:41          1 First on Vet Age Std
4 Jordan Kemp SW Lady 32:29   11:43 20:46          4   00:00 00:00        -    
                           
  Paul Pardoe Peterborough   20:47                 Fastest Rider

Monday 22nd April - Easter Egg 10 Mile TT, Steeple E21

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 David Pennington SW Sen 23:35   04:41 18:54          7   00:00 00:00        -   2019 Easter Egg Champion
2 David Carey SW Vet 23:50   04:40 19:10          8   26:36 + 0:02:46          1 Course Best, First on Vet Age Std
3 Dan Salmon SW Vet 24:12   00:00 00:00        -     00:00 00:00        -   Course Best
4 Russel Whitford SW Vet 25:50   08:15 17:35          1   26:27 + 0:00:37          3 First on Handicap
5 Barry Simpson SW Vet 25:59   06:37 19:22          9   27:44 + 0:01:45          2  
6 Ross Taylor SW Sen 27:12   09:11 18:01          4   00:00 00:00        -    
7 Simon Smith SW Vet 27:14   06:31 20:43        14   27:26 + 0:00:12          6  
8 Jennie Page SW LV 27:26   09:45 17:41          2   28:02 + 0:00:36          4 PB - Fastest Lady
9 Katie-Ann Elliston SW L Jun 27:27   07:33 19:54        11   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Junior
10 Jan Harvey SW LV 28:38   08:52 19:46        10   28:53 + 0:00:15          5  
11 Andy Merchant SW Vet 28:40   06:27 22:13        17   27:04 - 0:01:36          7  
12 Grace Goodall EETC L Jun 29:27   09:14 20:13        13   00:00 00:00        -    
13 Cheryl Perry SW LV 30:30   12:19 18:11          6   28:43 - 0:01:47          8  
14 Jordan Kemp SW Lady 31:52   11:43 20:09        12   00:00 00:00        -    
15 Cavan Burrows SW Juv 32:38   14:36 18:02          5   00:00 00:00        -   PB - Fastest Juvenile
16 Julie Kane SW LV 35:38   14:49 20:49        15   29:09 - 0:06:29          9  
17 Ian Mackenzie SW Vet 36:57   12:43 24:14        18   29:26 - 0:07:31        10  
18 Jane Harris SW LV 37:30   16:14 21:16        16   29:14 - 0:08:16        11  
  Paul Hart SW Sen                    
                           
  Chris Smith Eat Plants Not Pigs   22:23                 Fastest Rider
  Sam Wightman Chelmer   23:01                  
  Matt Saunders Team Vision   23:20                  
  Martin Canes Chelmer   23:48                  
  Peter Stiff Eat Plants Not Pigs   23:54                  
  Barry Holderness Essex Roads   24:41                  
  Mark Brown EETC   25:29                  
  Bill Smith EETC   25:42                  
  Ian George EETC   26:19                  
  Luke Gill EETC   26:33                  
  Paul Ruffy Eat Plants Not Pigs   26:39                  
  Jack Martin EETC   27:03                  
  Paul Gribbon EETC   27:19                  
  Jenny Harley EETC   27:52                  
  Danny Jago EETC   27:52                  
  Peter Harley EETC   27:53                  
  Adrian Pugh EETC   28:39                  
  Samuel Hill EETC   28:40                  
  Laura Mason EETC   29:25                  
  Fran Chilvers Maldon   29:32                  
  Jo Phelps EETC   29:54                  
  Janice Brown EETC   30:00                  
  Jim Bromley Becontree   30:38                  
  Ben Pickett EETC   31:00                  
  Daniel Harley EETC   32:30                  
  Matt Aitken EETC   32:47                  
  Andy Rouyer-Brown EETC   33:14                  
  Hannah Kane EETC   33:23                  
  Stuart Jago Essex Roads   33:37                  
  Tally Hall EETC   40:16                  

Click here for 2018 Results

 

 


TT Results