2019 Sunday Time Trial League

Scratch, Handicap, Veterans, Ladies, Junior, Juvenile & BAR (Best All Rounder)
Click here for the Sunday League Results

Sunday Scratch League: 6 events to count

Pos Scratch Events Total 22 Apr 6 May 12 May 2 Jun 8 Jun 16 Jun 30 Jun 14 Jul 8 Sep Total
    Ridden           10          10        25          50          10          25          50          10          25  
1 David Pennington 2 120 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
2 David Carey 2 119 59 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 119
3 Daniel Salmon 2 117 58 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 117
4 Jennie Page 2 112 53 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112
5 Jan Harvey 2 109 51 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 109
6 Jordan Kemp 2 104 47 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104
7 Denise Kemp 1 58 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
8 Russel Whitford 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
9 Barry Simpson 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
10 Ross Taylor 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 Simon Smith 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
12 Katie-Ann Elliston 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
13 Andy Merchant 1 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
14 Grace Goodall 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
15 Cheryl Perry 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
16 Cavan Burrows 1 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
17 Julie Kane 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
18 Ian Mackenzie 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
19 Jane Harris 1 43 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43

Sunday Handicap League: 6 events to count

Pos Handicap Events Total 22 Apr 6 May 12 May 2 Jun 8 Jun 16 Jun 30 Jun 14 Jul 8 Sep Total
    Ridden         10         10        25          50          10          25          50          10          25  
1 Jennie Page 2 119 59 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 119
2 Daniel Salmon 2 118 58 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 118
3 David Pennington 2 112 54 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112
4 David Carey 2 111 53 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 111
5 Jan Harvey 2 110 51 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 110
6 Jordan Kemp 2 106 49 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106
7 Russel Whitford 1 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
8 Denise Kemp 1 59 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
9 Ross Taylor 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
10 Cavan Burrows 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
11 Cheryl Perry 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
12 Barry Simpson 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
13 Katie-Ann Elliston 1 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
14 Grace Goodall 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
15 Simon Smith 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
16 Julie Kane 1 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
17 Jane Harris 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
18 Andy Merchant 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
19 Ian Mackenzie 1 43 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43

Sunday Veterans League: 6 events to count 

Pos Veterans Events Total 22 Apr 6 May 12 May 2 Jun 8 Jun 16 Jun 30 Jun 14 Jul 8 Sep Total
    Ridden         10         10        25          50          10          25          50          10          25  
1 David Carey 2 120 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
2 Jennie Page 2 116 57 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
3 Jan Harvey 2 115 56 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 115
4 Denise Kemp 1 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
5 Barry Simpson 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
6 Russel Whitford 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
7 Simon Smith 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
8 Andy Merchant 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
9 Cheryl Perry 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
10 Julie Kane 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
11 Ian Mackenzie 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Jane Harris 1 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50

Sunday Ladies League: 6 events to count

Pos Ladies Events Total 22 Apr 6 May 12 May 2 Jun 8 Jun 16 Jun 30 Jun 14 Jul 8 Sep Total
    Ridden         10          10        25          50          10          25          50          10          25  
1 Jennie Page 2 120 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
2 Jan Harvey 2 118 58 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 118
3 Jordan Kemp 2 113 55 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113
4 Katie-Ann Elliston 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
4 Denise Kemp 1 59 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
6 Grace Goodall 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
7 Cheryl Perry 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
8 Julie Kane 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
9 Jane Harris 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53

Sunday Junior League: 5 events to count

Pos Junior Events Total 22 Apr 6 May 12 May 8 Jun 16 Jun 14 Jul 8 Sep Total
    Ridden         10          10        25          10          25          10          25  
1 Katie-Ann Elliston 1 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Grace Goodall 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 Cavan Burrows 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58

Sunday Juvenile League: 4 events to count

Pos Juvenile Events Pos 22 Apr 6 May 8 Jun 14 Jul Total
    Ridden         10          10        10          10  
1 Cavan Burrows 1 60 60 0 0 0 60

BAR - Only showing riders who have ridden more than one qualification race

Pos Best All Rounder Total Events 10 Best Time 25 Best Time 50 Best Time RR Place RR Place
1 Steve Shore 118 3 from 4 58 00:23:33 60 00:59:06     0      
2 Jan Harvey 104 2 from 4 47 00:28:38 57 01:14:03 0 00:00:00        
3 Ian MacKenzie 96 2 from 4 40 00:36:57 56 01:34:55 0 00:00:00        

Fastest 10 - David Pennington 23:26
Fastest 25 - Steve Shore 59:06
Fastest 50 -
Road Race Winner -


Click here for 2018 Tables

 


TT Results