2020 Saturday League Time Trial Results


5th Sep 12th Sep 19th Sep 26th Sep 3rd Oct 10th Oct 17th Oct 24th Oct    

Click here for Saturday League Tables


Saturday 17th October, Canewdon E36, 7 Miles (Club Members Only)

Pos. Names Club Cat Time    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 Dan Walsh SW Sen 18:00   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Rider
2 Barry Simpson SW Vet 18:54   19:26 + 0:00:32          1 Fastest Vet, First o VAS
3 Andy Merchant SW Vet 19:44   18:59 - 0:00:45          4  
4 Adam Jones SW Vet 19:46   18:43 - 0:01:03          5  
4 John Gretton SW Vet 19:46   19:41 - 0:00:05          2  
6 Martin Sutton SW Vet 20:51   19:06 - 0:01:45          6  
7 Jan Harvey SW LV 20:53   20:22 - 0:00:31          3 First Lady
8 Daniel Nelson SW Sen 22:43   00:00 00:00        -   PB
9 Tom Womack SW Juv 23:07   00:00 00:00        -   First Junior
10 Cavan Burrows SW Juv 23:11   00:00 00:00        -    
11 Ivan Newman SW HC 27:45   00:00 00:00        -   Hand-cycle

Saturday 10th October, Canewdon E36, 7 Miles (Club Members Only)

Pos. Names Club Cat Time    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 Dan Walsh SW Sen 18:00   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Rider
2 Matt Stock SW Sen 19:49   00:00 00:00        -    
3 Adam Jones SW Vet 20:05   18:43 - 0:01:22          3 Fastest Vet
4 Andy Merchant SW Vet 20:13   18:59 - 0:01:14          2  
5 Martin Sutton SW Vet 20:48   19:06 - 0:01:42          4  
6 Barry O'Hare SW Vet 21:08   18:37 - 0:02:31          6 PB
7 Jan Harvey SW LV 21:33   20:22 - 0:01:11          1 Fastest Lady & First on VAS
8 Chris Smith (snr) SW Vet 22:04   19:06 - 0:02:58          7  
9 Chris Madden SW HC 22:39   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Hand-cycle
10 Rachel Newman SW LV 22:42   20:12 - 0:02:30          5  
11 Tom Womack SW Juv 23:00   00:00 00:00        -   PB - Fastest Junior
12 Cavan Burrows SW Juv 25:47   00:00 00:00        -    
13 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 25:51   19:26 - 0:06:25          8  
14 Nicky Hark SW LV 26:35   19:51 - 0:06:44          9  
15 Ivan Newman SW HC 29:03   00:00 00:00        -    
16 Jane Harris SW LV 30:41   20:37 - 0:10:04        10  

Saturday 3rd October, Canewdon E36, 7 Miles (Club Members Only)

Event cancelled due to road works and poor weather


Saturday 26th September, Canewdon E36, 7 Miles (Club Members Only)

Pos. Names Club Cat Time    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 Barry Simpson SW Vet 19:16   19:26 + 0:00:10          1 Fastest Rider & First on VAS
2 Matt Stock SW Sen 19:59   00:00 00:00        -    
3 Jan Harvey SW LV 21:36   20:22 - 0:01:14          2 Fastest Lady
4 John Gretton SW Vet 21:37   19:41 - 0:01:56          3  
5 Simon Smith SW Vet 21:38   19:18 - 0:02:20          4  
6 Chris Smith (snr) SW Vet 22:39   19:06 - 0:03:33          6  
7 Rachel Newman SW LV 22:51   20:12 - 0:02:39          5  
8 Chris Madden SW HC 23:01   00:00 00:00        -   First HC
9 Tom Womack SW Juv 23:35   00:00 00:00        -   First Juvenile
10 Daniel Nelson SW Sen 24:38   00:00 00:00        -    
11 Barbara Madden SW LV 25:11   20:33 - 0:04:38          7  
12 Simon McCoy SW Sen 25:16   00:00 00:00        -    
13 Cavan Burrows SW Juv 25:44   00:00 00:00        -    
14 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 25:53   19:26 - 0:06:27          8  
15 Nicky Hark SW LV 26:34   19:51 - 0:06:43          9  
16 Ivan Mewman SW HC 28:34          
17 Rob Womack SW HC 36:16          
18 Phillip Carter SW HC 44:21          

Saturday 19th September, Canewdon E36, 7 Miles (Club Members Only)

Pos Names Club Cat Time    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 David Pennington SW Sen 16:09   00:00 00:00        -   Course Record. Fastest Rider
2 Dan Walsh SW Sen 17:09   00:00 00:00        -   PB
3 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 17:17   00:00 00:00        -   First TT as a SW
4 James Lonergan SW Sen 17:29   00:00 00:00        -    
5 Matt Stock SW Sen 18:33   00:00 00:00        -   PB
6 Jennie Page SW LV 18:54   19:47 + 0:00:53          1 Ladies Course Record, Fastest Vet
& First on Vet Age Std
7 Martin Sutton SW Vet 19:22   19:06 - 0:00:16          4 PB
8 Adam Jones SW Vet 19:23   18:43 - 0:00:40          5 PB
9 John Gretton SW Vet 19:53   19:41 - 0:00:12          3  
10 Jan Harvey SW LV 20:29   20:22 - 0:00:07          2 PB
11 Chris Smith SW Vet 21:24   00:00 00:00        -   PB
12 Cheryl Perry SW LV 21:56   20:15 - 0:01:41          6  
13 Cavan Burrows SW Juv 22:34   00:00 00:00        -   PB
14 Terry Butcher SW Vet 22:55   19:36 - 0:03:19          8  
15 Nicky Hark SW LV 24:32   19:51 - 0:04:41          9 PB

Saturday 12th September, Canewdon E36, 7 Miles (Club Members Only)

Pos. Names Club Cat Time    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 James Lonergan SW Sen 16:42   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Rider. Course Record (unofficial)
2 Dan Walsh SW Sen 17:31   00:00 00:00        -    
3 Katie-Ann Elliston SW L Jun 19:12   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Junior, Fastest Lady
4 Matt Stock SW Sen 19:22   00:00 00:00        -    
5 Martin Sutton SW Vet 19:47   19:06 - 0:00:41          2 Fastest Vet
6 Adam Jones SW Vet 20:06   18:43 - 0:01:23          4  
7 John Gretton SW Vet 20:13   19:41 - 0:00:32          1 First on Vet Age Std
8 Ben Bowler SW Sen 20:00   00:00 00:00        -    
9 Rachel Newman SW LV 21:13   20:12 - 0:01:01          3  
10 Barry O'Hare SW Vet 21:13   18:37 - 0:02:36          7  
11 Chris Madden SW HC 21:33   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Hand Cycle
12 Chris Smith (snr) SW Vet 21:37   19:06 - 0:02:31          6  
13 Cheryl Perry SW LV 21:52   20:15 - 0:01:37          5  
14 Tom Womack SW Juv 23:00   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Juvenile
15 Simon McCoy SW Sen 23:26   00:00 00:00        -    
16 Barbara Madden SW LV 23:33   20:33 - 0:03:00          8  
17 Kevin Smith SW Vet 23:39   19:18 - 0:04:21        10  
18 Cavan Burrows SW Juv 23:00   00:00 00:00        -    
19 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 23:43   19:26 - 0:04:17          9  
20 Jordan Kemp SW Lady 23:49   00:00 00:00        -    
21 Ivan Newman SW HC 26:47   00:00 00:00        -    
22 Peter Smorthit SW HC 32:53   00:00 00:00        -    
23 Rob Womack SW HC 33:01   18:43 - 0:14:18        11  
24 Dan Wilson SW HC 40:17   00:00 00:00        -    

Saturday 5th September, Canewdon E36, 7 Miles (Club Members Only)

Pos. Names Club Cat Time    Vet Std  Std time Vet Rank Remarks
1 James Lonergan SW Sen 17:05   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Rider
2 Dan Walsh SW Sen 17:32   00:00 00:00        -    
3 Daniel Salmon SW Sen 17:46   00:00 00:00        -    
4 Barry Simpson SW Vet 18:53   19:26 + 0:00:33          1 Fastest Vet, First on Vet Age Std
5 Andy Merchant SW Vet 19:40   18:59 - 0:00:41          3  
6 Martin Sutton SW Vet 19:49   19:06 - 0:00:43          4  
7 John Gretton SW Vet 19:54   19:41 - 0:00:13          2  
8 Adam Jones SW Vet 20:21   18:43 - 0:01:38          6  
9 Ben Bowler SW Sen 20:21   00:00 00:00        -    
10 Terry Butcher SW Vet 21:23   19:36 - 0:01:47          7  
11 Chris Madden SW HC 21:40   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Hand-Cycle
12 Rachel Newman SW Lady 21:44   20:12 - 0:01:32          5 Fastest Lady
13 Chris Smith (snr) SW Vet 21:48   19:06 - 0:02:42          9  
14 Jamie Maidment SW Sen 22:09   00:00 00:00        -    
15 Cheryl Perry SW LV 22:52   20:15 - 0:02:37          8  
16 Cavan Burrows SW Juv 23:17   00:00 00:00        -   Fastest Junior
17 Tom Womack SW Juv 23:27   00:00 00:00        -    
18 Simon McCoy SW Sen 23:36   00:00 00:00        -    
19 Barbara Madden SW Lady 23:54   20:33 - 0:03:21        10  
20 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 24:09   19:26 - 0:04:43        11  
21 Nicky Hark SW LV 25:01   19:51 - 0:05:10        12  
22 Jordan Kemp SW Lady 25:19   00:00 00:00        -    
23 Ivan Newman SW HC 26:18   00:00 00:00        -    
24 Peter Smorthit SW HC 34:31   00:00 00:00        -    
25 Rob Womack SW HC 34:47          
26 Dan Wilson SW HC 43:41   00:00 00:00        -    

Click here for 2019 Results


 


TT Results