2020 Saturday Time Trial League

Scratch, Handicap, Veterans, Women, Junior, Juvenile, Hand-Cycles & BAR (Best All Rounder)
Click here for the Saturday League Results

Saturday Scratch League: 4 events to count

Pos Scratch Events Total 5 Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Sep 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct Total
                         
1 Dan Walsh 5 238 59 59 59 0 0 60 60 0 238
2 Matt Stock 4 231 0 57 56 59 0 59 0 0 231
3 Adam Jones 5 223 53 55 53 0 0 58 57 0 223
4 Martin Sutton 5 222 55 56 54 0 0 56 55 0 222
4 John Gretton 5 222 54 54 52 57 0 0 57 0 222
6 Jan Harvey 4 217 0 0 51 58 0 54 54 0 217
7 Chris Smith (snr) 5 207 48 49 50 55 0 53 0 0 207
8 Rachel Newman 4 206 49 52 0 54 0 51 0 0 206
9 Chris Madden 4 205 50 50 0 53 0 52 0 0 205
10 Tom Womack 5 201 44 47 0 52 0 50 52 0 201
11 Cavan Burrows 6 196 45 43 48 48 0 49 51 0 196
12 Ivan Newman 5 181 38 40 0 45 0 46 50 0 181
13 Nicky Hark 4 179 40 0 46 46 0 47 0 0 179
14 Arthur Knowler 4 178 41 42 0 47 0 48 0 0 178
15 James Lonergan 3 177 60 60 57 0 0 0 0 0 177
16 Barry Simpson 3 176 57 0 0 60 0 0 59 0 176
17 Andy Merchant 3 171 56 0 0 0 0 57 58 0 171
18 Cheryl Perry 3 143 46 48 49 0 0 0 0 0 143
19 Simon McCoy 3 138 43 46 0 49 0 0 0 0 138
20 Barbara Madden 3 137 42 45 0 50 0 0 0 0 137
21 Rob Womack 3 118 36 38 0 44 0 0 0 0 118
22 Barry O'Hare 2 107 0 52 0 0 0 55 0 0 107
23 Ben Bowler 2 106 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 106
24 Daniel Nelson 2 104 0 0 0 51 0 0 53 0 104
25 Terry Butcher 2 98 51 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 98
26 Jordan Kemp 2 80 39 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
27 Peter Smorthit 2 76 37 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
28 Dan Wilson 2 72 35 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
29 David Pennington 1 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
30 Daniel Salmon 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
30 Katie-Ann Elliston 1 58 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
30 Henry O'Kill 1 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 58
33 Simon Smith 1 56 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 0 56
34 Jennie Page 1 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
35 Jamie Maidment 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
36 Jane Harris 1 45 0 0 0 0 0 45 0 0 45
37 Kevin Smith 1 44 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
38 Phillip Carter 1 43 0 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 43

Saturday Handicap League: 4 events to count

I will add a Handicap table if I can find a fair way to do it; I may base it on 70% of 10 Mile Handicap times (Vet League is fair as VTTA have a custom distance handicap generator).
Remember - the Handicapper's decision is final!


Saturday Veterans League: 4 events to count 

Pos Veterans Events Total 5 Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Sep 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct Total
    Ridden                    
1 John Gretton 5 236 59 60 58 58 0 0 59 0 236
1 Jan Harvey 4 236 0 0 59 59 0 60 58 0 236
3 Martin Sutton 5 230 57 59 57 0 0 57 55 0 230
4 Adam Jones 5 227 55 57 56 0 0 58 56 0 227
5 Rachel Newman 4 226 56 58 0 56 0 56 0 0 226
6 Chris Smith (snr) 5 218 52 55 54 55 0 54 0 0 218
7 Arthur Knowler 4 208 50 52 0 53 0 53 0 0 208
8 Nicky Hark 4 205 49 0 52 52 0 52 0 0 205
9 Barry Simpson 3 180 60 0 0 60 0 0 60 0 180
10 Andy Merchant 3 174 58 0 0 0 0 59 57 0 174
11 Cheryl Perry 3 164 53 56 55 0 0 0 0 0 164
12 Barbara Madden 3 158 51 53 0 54 0 0 0 0 158
13 Barry O'Hare 2 109 0 54 0 0 0 55 0 0 109
14 Terry Butcher 2 107 54 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 107
15 Jennie Page 1 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
16 Simon Smith 1 57 0 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 57
17 Kevin Smith 1 51 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
17 Jane Harris 1 51 0 0 0 0 0 51 0 0 51

Saturday Women's League: 4 events to count

Pos Women Events Total 5 Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Sep 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct Total
                         
1 Jan Harvey 4 239 0 0 59 60 0 60 60 0 239
2 Rachel Newman 4 237 60 59 0 59 0 59 0 0 237
3 Nicky Hark 4 229 57 0 57 57 0 58 0 0 229
4 Cheryl Perry 3 175 59 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 175
5 Barbara Madden 3 173 58 57 0 58 0 0 0 0 173
6 Jordan Kemp 2 112 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 112
7 Katie-Ann Elliston 1 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 Jennie Page 1 60 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 60
9 Jane Harris 1 57 0 0 0 0 0 57 0 0 57

Saturday Junior League: 4 events to count

Pos Juniors Events Total 5 Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Sep 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct Total
                         
1 Tom Womack 5 239 59 59 0 60 0 60 60 0 239
2 Cavan Burrows 6 238 60 58 60 59 0 59 59 0 238
3 Katie-Ann Elliston 1 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60

Saturday Juvenile League: 4 events to count

Pos Juveniles Events Total 5 Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Sep 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct Total
                         
1 Tom Womack 5 240 59 60 0 60 0 60 60 0 240
2 Cavan Burrows 6 238 60 59 60 59 0 59 59 0 238

Saturday League Hand Cycles: 4 events to count

Pos Hand Cycles Events Total 5 Sep 12 Sep 19 Sep 26 Sep 3 Oct 10 Oct 17 Oct 24 Oct Total
                         
1 Chris Madden 4 240 60 60 0 60 0 60 0 0 240
2 Ivan Newman 5 237 59 59 0 59 0 59 60 0 237
3 Rob Womack 3 172 57 57 0 58 0 0 0 0 172
4 Peter Smorthit 2 116 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
5 Dan Wilson 2 112 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 112
6 Phillip Carter 1 57 0 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 57

BAR - The Road Race was cancelled this year. BAR Competition for 2020 to be confirmed, 7 Mile TT added for interest.
Table only shows riders who have raced at least 2 distances.

Pos Name Total Events 10 Best Time 25 Best Time 50 Best Time 7 Place
1 David Pennington 240 4 from 4 60 00:21:45 60 00:56:06 60 01:51:18 60 00:16:09
2 Jennie Page 230 4 from 4 59 00:23:32 59 01:06:27 59 02:08:49 53 00:18:54
                       
3 Steve Shore 169 3 from 4 53 00:25:01 58 01:15:49 58 02:16:37 0 00:00:00
                       
4 James Lonergan 114 2 from 4 55 00:23:52 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 59 00:16:42
5 Daniel Salmon 113 2 from 4 57 00:23:39 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 56 00:17:46
6 Dan Walsh 112 2 from 4 54 00:24:02 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 58 00:17:09
7 Katie-Ann Elliston 110 2 from 4 58 00:23:37 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 52 00:19:12
8 Matt Stock 106 2 from 4 51 00:25:19 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 55 00:18:33
9 Barry Simpson 103 2 from 4 49 00:25:35 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 54 00:18:53
10 Andy Merchant 101 2 from 4 52 00:25:11 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 49 00:19:40
11 Martin Sutton 99 2 from 4 48 00:26:37 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 51 00:19:22
12 Ben Bowler 97 2 from 4 50 00:25:28 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 47 00:20:21
13 John Gretton 95 2 from 4 47 00:26:40 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 48 00:19:53
14 Terry Butcher 86 2 from 4 43 00:28:45 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 43 00:21:23
15 Chris Smith (snr) 82 2 from 4 40 00:29:14 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 42 00:21:24
16 Cheryl Perry 76 2 from 4 37 00:30:36 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 39 00:21:52
17 Cavan Burrows 75 2 from 4 38 00:30:34 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 37 00:22:34
18 Jordan Kemp 66 2 from 4 35 00:31:57 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 31 00:23:49
19 Nicky Hark 63 2 from 4 33 00:33:50 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 30 00:24:32

Fastest 7 - David Pennington 16:09
Fastest 10 - David Pennington 21:45
Fastest 25 -David Pennington 56:06
Fastest 50 - David Pennington 1:51:18
Road Race Winner - N/A
Fastest 100 -


Click here for 2019 Tables

 


TT Results