2021 Sunday League Time Trial Results


2nd April (25) 5th April (10) 2nd May (25) 9th May (25) 6th Jun (50) 12th Jun (10) 20th Jun (10) 4th Jul (50)  
10th Jul (10) 8th Aug (25) 5th Sep (25)            

Click here for the Sunday Tables
Click here for VTT Age Standards, Click here for CTT Handicap Tables (pdf)


Sunday 9th May - Maldon 25, E21
 

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 57:08   11:20 45:48          1   00:00        -   PB. Fastest Wheeler &
First on Handicap
2 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 01:00:07   14:07 46:00          2   57:30          1 PB. Fastest Veteran &
First on Vet Std
3 Daniel Salmon SW Sen 01:02:32   16:22 46:10          3   00:00        -   PB
4 Barry Simpson SW Vet 01:03:15   17:02 46:13          4   57:44          2 PB
5 Jan Harvey SW WV 01:09:17   22:40 46:37          5   01:00:24          3 PB. Fastest Woman
6 Paul Gribbon SW Vet 01:09:49   23:10 46:39          6   01:07:53          4 CB
                         
  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek   51:52               Fastest Rider
  Paul Hart HPC   53:45               3rd Overall
  Trevor Phillips Essex Roads   58:27               20th Overall

Note that this event was added to the Sunday League in lieu of the ECCA 25 cancelled on 2nd April


Sunday 2nd May - ECCA Festival 25, E91

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 1:00:16   14:15 46:01 1   57:39        1   PB. Fastest Wheeler

 

Monday 5th April - Easter Egg 10 Mile Time Trial, Steeple E21

SW Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 22:46   05:23 17:23          1   00:00        -   Fastest Rider
2 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 24:31   06:10 18:21          7   23:30          2 Fastest Veteran
3 Paul Hughes SW Vet 24:52   06:32 18:20          6   23:40          3  
4 Louis Digance SW   25:29   07:56 17:33          2   00:00        -    
5 Barry Simpson SW Vet 25:35   07:12 18:23          8   23:27          1 First on Vet Age Std
6 Matt Stock SW Sen 26:38   07:46 18:52        10   00:00        -    
7 Jennie Page SW WV 27:31   06:06 21:25        12   24:54          5 Fastest Woman
8 Jan Harvey SW WV 28:00   10:16 17:44          3   24:31          4  
9 Adam Jones SW Vet 28:31   10:45 17:46          4   27:46          8  
10 Martin Sutton SW Vet 28:46   07:01 21:45        13   27:15          7  
11 Denise Kemp SW WV 29:32   09:34 19:58        11   25:50          6  
12 Simon Smith SW Vet 29:38   06:31 23:07        15   27:53          9  
13 Andy Merchant SW Vet 29:58   #VALUE! 24:08        16   28:40        10  
14 Tom Womack SW Youth 30:39   12:45 17:54          5   00:00        -   Fastest Youth
15 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 31:26   12:40 18:46          9   00:00        -    
16 Jamie Maidment SW Sen 32:23   05:08 27:15        17   00:00        -    
17 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 36:24   13:58 22:26        14   34:24        11  
                         
  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek   23:30               `

Friday 2nd April - ECCA 25 - Event Cancelled


 


TT Results