2021 Sunday Time Trial League

Scratch, Handicap, Veterans, Ladies, Junior, Juvenile & BAR (Best All Rounder)
Click here for the Sunday League Results

Sunday Scratch League: 5 events to count (note if the cancelled event from 2nd April is replaced League will become 6 events to count)

Pos Scratch Events Total 2 Apr 5 Apr 2 May 6 Jun 12 Jun 20 Jun 4 Jul 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden           25          10        25          50          10          10          50          10          25          25  
1 Henry O'Kill 1 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Dan Jenkins 1 59 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 Paul Hughes 1 58 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
4 Louis Digance 1 57 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
5 Barry Simpson 1 56 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
6 Matt Stock 1 55 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 Jennie Page 1 54 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
8 Jan Harvey 1 53 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
9 Adam Jones 1 52 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
10 Martin Sutton 1 51 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
11 Denise Kemp 1 50 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
12 Simon Smith 1 49 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
13 Andy Merchant 1 48 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
14 Tom Womack 1 47 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
15 Cavan Burrows 1 46 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
16 Jamie Maidment 1 45 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
17 Arthur Knowler 1 44 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44

Sunday Handicap League: 5 events to count (note if the cancelled event from 2nd April is replaced League will become 6 events to count)

Pos Handicap Events Total 2 Apr 5 Apr 2 May 6 Jun 12 Jun 20 Jun 4 Jul 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden         25         10        25          50          10          10          50          10          25          25  
1 Henry O'Kill 1 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Louis Digance 1 59 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 Jan Harvey 1 58 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
4 Adam Jones 1 57 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
5 Tom Womack 1 56 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
6 Paul Hughes 1 55 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
7 Dan Jenkins 1 54 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
8 Barry Simpson 1 53 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
9 Cavan Burrows 1 52 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
10 Matt Stock 1 51 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
11 Denise Kemp 1 50 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
12 Jennie Page 1 49 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
13 Martin Sutton 1 48 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
14 Arthur Knowler 1 47 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
15 Simon Smith 1 46 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
16 Andy Merchant 1 45 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
17 Jamie Maidment 1 44 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44

Sunday Veterans League: 5 events to count (note if the cancelled event from 2nd April is replaced League will become 6 events to count)

Veterans League to follow once tables have been updated to reflect the new VTTA Age Standards


Sunday Women's League: 5 events to count (note if the cancelled event from 2nd April is replaced League will become 6 events to count)

Pos Women Events Total 2 Apr 5 Apr 2 May 6 Jun 12 Jun 20 Jun 4 Jul 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden         25          10        25          50          10          10          50          10          25          25  
1 Jennie Page 1 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Jan Harvey 1 59 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
3 Denise Kemp 1 58 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58

Sunday Junior League: 4 events to count (note if the cancelled event from 2nd April is replaced League will become 5 events to count)

Pos Junior Events Total 2 Apr 5 Apr 2 May 12 Jun 20 Jun 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden         25          10        25          10          10          10          25          25  
1 Tom Womack 1 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Cavan Burrows 1 59 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 59

Sunday Juvenile League: 3 events to count

Pos Juvenile Events Pos 5 Apr 12 Jun 20 Jun 10 Jul Total
    Ridden         10          10        10        10  
1 Tom Womack 1 60 60 0 0 0 60
2 Cavan Burrows 1 59 59 0 0 0 59

BAR -

Fastest 10 - Henry O'Kill: 22:46
Fastest 25 -
Fastest 50 -
Road Race Winner -
Fastest 100 -


Click here for 2019 Tables

 


TT Results