2021 Sunday Time Trial League

Scratch, Handicap, Veterans, Ladies, Junior, Juvenile & BAR (Best All Rounder)
Click here for the Sunday League Results

Sunday Scratch League: 6 events to count

Pos Scratch Events Total 5 Apr 2 May 9 May 6 Jun 12 Jun 20 Jun 4 Jul 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden           10          25        25          50          10          10          50          10          25          25  
1 Dan Jenkins 3 178 59 60 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 178
2 Henry O'Kill 2 120 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
3 Barry Simpson 2 113 56 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113
4 Jan Harvey 2 109 53 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109
5 Paul Hughes 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
5 Daniel Salmon 1 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
7 Louis Digance 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
8 Matt Stock 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
8 Paul Gribbon 1 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
10 Jennie Page 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
11 Adam Jones 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
12 Martin Sutton 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 Denise Kemp 1 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
14 Simon Smith 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
15 Andy Merchant 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
16 Tom Womack 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
17 Cavan Burrows 1 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
18 Jamie Maidment 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
19 Arthur Knowler 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44

Sunday Handicap League: 6 events to count

Pos Handicap Events Total 5 Apr 2 May 9 May 6 Jun 12 Jun 20 Jun 4 Jul 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden         10         25        25          50          10          10          50          10          25          25  
1 Dan Jenkins 3 173 54 60 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 173
2 Henry O'Kill 2 120 60 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
3 Jan Harvey 2 114 58 0 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 114
4 Barry Simpson 2 110 53 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 110
5 Louis Digance 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
6 Daniel Salmon 1 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
7 Adam Jones 1 57 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
8 Tom Womack 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
9 Paul Hughes 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
9 Paul Gribbon 1 55 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
11 Cavan Burrows 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
12 Matt Stock 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
13 Denise Kemp 1 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
14 Jennie Page 1 49 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
15 Martin Sutton 1 48 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
16 Arthur Knowler 1 47 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
17 Simon Smith 1 46 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
18 Andy Merchant 1 45 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
19 Jamie Maidment 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44

Sunday Veterans League: 6 events to count 

Pos Veterans Events Total 5 Apr 2 May 9 May 6 Jun 12 Jun 20 Jun 4 Jul 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden         10         25        25          50          10          10          50          10          25          25  
1 Dan Jenkins 3 179 59 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 179
2 Barry Simpson 2 119 60 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 119
3 Jan Harvey 2 115 57 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 115
4 Paul Hughes 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
5 Paul Gribbon 1 57 0 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
6 Jennie Page 1 56 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
7 Denise Kemp 1 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
8 Martin Sutton 1 54 54 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
9 Adam Jones 1 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
10 Simon Smith 1 52 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
11 Andy Merchant 1 51 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
12 Arthur Knowler 1 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50

Sunday Women's League: 6 events to count

Pos Women Events Total 5 Apr 2 May 9 May 6 Jun 12 Jun 20 Jun 4 Jul 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden         10          25        25          50          10          10          50          10          25          25  
1 Jan Harvey 2 119 59 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 119
2 Jennie Page 1 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
3 Denise Kemp 1 58 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58

Sunday Junior League: 5 events to count

Pos Junior Events Total 5 Apr 2 May 9 May 12 Jun 20 Jun 10 Jul 8 Aug 5 Sep Total
    Ridden         10          25        25          10          10          10          25          25  
1 Tom Womack 1 60 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Cavan Burrows 1 59 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59

Sunday Juvenile League: 3 events to count

Pos Juvenile Events Pos 5 Apr 12 Jun 20 Jun 10 Jul Total
    Ridden         10          10        10        10  
1 Tom Womack 1 60 60 0 0 0 60
2 Cavan Burrows 1 59 59 0 0 0 59

BAR - Showing only those who have completed 2 disciplines

Pos Name Total Events 10 Best Time 25 Best Time 50 Best Time 7 Place RR Place
1 Dan Jenkins 120 2 from 4 60 00:21:25 60 00:55:33 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 0  
2 Henry O'Kill 118 2 from 4 59 00:22:07 59 00:57:08 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 0  
3 Daniel Salmon 112 2 from 4 54 00:24:29 58 01:02:32 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 0  
4 Barry Simpson 108 2 from 4 51 00:25:35 57 01:03:15 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 0  
5 Jan Harvey 104 2 from 4 48 00:26:54 56 01:09:17 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 0  
6 Paul Gribbon 99 2 from 4 44 00:27:38 55 01:09:49 0 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 0  

Fastest 10 - Dan Jenkins 21:25
Fastest 25 - Dan Jenkins: 0:55:33
Fastest 50 -
Road Race Winner -
Fastest 100 -


Click here for 2019 Tables

 


TT Results