2021 Wednesday League Time Trial Results

 


7th April 14th April 21st April 28th April 5th May 12th May 19th May 26th May 2nd June 9th June  
16th June 23rd June 30th June 7th July 14th July 21st July 28th July 4th Aug 11th Aug 18th Aug  

Click here for the Wednesday Tables
Click here for VTT Age Standards, Click here for CTT Handicap Tables (pdf)


Wednesday 9th June, Wednesday League & Roy Godbeer Non_aero 10, Steeple, E21, 10 miles.

Note that Cavan Burrows and Antoine Rouyer-Brown elected to ride aero in preparation for this weekend's GHS10 so their times are excluded from the main results and league tables

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 James Lonergan SW Sen 24:04   05:29 18:35          8   00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler - Non-Aero Champion
2 Dan Pugh SW Vet 24:50   07:19 17:31          1   24:20          1 PB. Fastest Vet, First on Vet Std
& First on Handicap
3 Oliver Pidgeon SW Vet 25:06   07:34 17:32          2   24:58          4 PB.
4 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 25:40   04:08 21:32        16   24:39          2  
5 Barry Simpson SW Vet 27:00   07:12 19:48        11   24:52          3  
6 Adam Jones SW Vet 27:51   10:08 17:43          3   27:01          7  
7 Tom Womack SW Youth 28:29   09:41 18:48          9   00:00        -   Fastest Youth
8 Martin Harris SW Vet 28:37   10:51 17:46          4   27:42        10 Course Best
9 Jennie Page SW WV 28:56   06:06 22:50        17   26:19          5 Fastest Woman
10 Andy Merchant SW Vet 28:57   05:50 23:07        19   27:39          9  
11 Paul Samways SW Vet 29:50   11:40 18:10          6   28:44        13  
12 Simon Smith SW Vet 30:03   06:31 23:32        20   28:18        12  
13 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 30:36   09:17 21:19        15   28:03        11  
14 Trevor Mills SW Vet 31:34   13:36 17:58          5   27:20          8  
15 Carol Cartwright SW WV 32:38   12:14 20:24        13   26:57          6 New Age Record
16 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 33:57   13:58 19:59        12   31:49        15  
17 Chris Smith (snr) SW Vet 34:23   11:26 22:57        18   32:52        16 MTB
18 Michael Street SW Vet 36:36   18:18 18:18          7   29:42        14 New Age Record
19 Jane Harris SW WV 39:43   19:08 20:35        14   35:48        17  
20 Rob Womack SW HC 44:55   26:04 18:51        10   44:05        18 PB. HC Course Record
                         
  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek   22:38               Fastest Rider
  Robert Staines C&T   23:38                
  Tom Barningham C&T   23:40                
  Mark Barningham C&T   23:40                
  Ryan Jackson Essex Roads Youth 26:02                
  Cavan Burrows SW Youth 26:21               PB. Aero
  Antoine Rouyer-Brown SW Youth 28:22               Aero

 


Wednesday 2nd June, Wednesday League, East Hanningfield, E18, 11.6 miles. With Essex Roads.

Note that Veteran standings have been calculated on 116% of the 10 mile time adjustments.

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 26:45   09:06 17:39          1   00:00        -   CB. Fastest Rider &
First on Handicap
2 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 27:29   09:48 17:41          2   26:18          1 CB. Fastest Vet &
First on Vet Standard
3 James Lonergan SW Sen 27:31   09:20 18:11          6   00:00        -    
4 Barry Simpson SW Vet 29:45   11:54 17:51          3   27:17          2 CB
5 Jan Harvey SW WV 31:58   13:59 17:59          4   27:56          3 CB. Fastest Woman
6 Andy Merchant SW Vet 32:49   12:13 20:36          9   31:19          4  
7 Tom Womack SW Youth 33:12   15:08 18:04          5   00:00        -   CB. Fastest Youth
8 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 33:53   15:32 18:21          8   00:00        -    
9 Antoine Royner-Brown SW / ER Vet 34:52   16:41 18:11          6   00:00        -   CB

Wednesday 26th May, Wednesday League, Steeple, E21, 10 miles.

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 22:14   04:47 17:27          1   00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler &
First on Handicap
2 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 23:11   04:08 19:03        13   22:10          1 CB. Fastest Vet %
First on Vet Age Std
3 James Lonergan SW Sen 23:12   05:29 17:43          6   00:00        -    
4 Barry Simpson SW Vet 25:12   07:12 18:00        10   23:04          2  
5 Oliver Pidgeon SW Vet 25:58   08:23 17:35          2   25:50          4 PB
6 Matt Stock SW Sen 25:59   07:46 18:13        11   00:00        -    
7 Jan Harvey SW WV 26:53   09:14 17:39          3   23:24          3 CB. Fastest Woman
8 Paul Gribbon SW Vet 27:20   09:39 17:41          4   26:35          5 PB
9 Tom Womack SW Youth 27:22   09:41 17:41          4   00:00        -   PB. Fastest Youth
10 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 27:52   10:09 17:43          6   00:00        -   PB
11 Antoine Royner-Brown SW Youth 28:18   10:33 17:45          8   00:00        -   PB
12 Andy Merchant SW Vet 28:19   05:50 22:29        15   27:01          8  
13 Mike McCarthy SW Vet 28:21   10:25 17:56          9   26:50          6  
14 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 29:26   09:17 20:09        14   26:53          7  
15 Paul Samways SW Vet 29:56   11:40 18:16        12   28:50          9  
16 Carol Cartwright SW WV 36:06   12:14 23:52        16   30:25        10  
                         
  James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek   20:33                
  Ed Perry C&T   26:30                

Wednesday 19th May, Wednesday League, East Hanningfield, E18, 11.6 miles. With Essex Roads.

Note that Veteran standings have been calculated on 116% of the 10 mile time adjustments.

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 James Lonergan SW Sen 26:59   09:20 17:39          1   00:00        -   CB. Fastest Rider &
First on Handicap
2 Barry Simpson SW Vet 30:48   12:53 17:55          2   28:20          1 CB. Fastest Vet &
First on Vet Standard
3 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 33:38   15:32 18:06          3   00:00        -   CB. First Youth
4 Andy Merchant SW Vet 35:05   12:13 22:52          5   33:35          2  
5 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 38:30   20:04 18:26          4   36:02          3 CB

Wednesday 12th May, Wednesday League, Steeple, E21, 10 miles.

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 22:21   04:47 17:34          2   00:00        -   Fastest Wheeler
2 James Lonergan SW Sen 22:52   05:29 17:23          1   00:00        -   PB. First on Handicap
3 Barry Simpson SW Vet 25:39   07:12 18:27          9   23:31          2 Fastest Veteran
4 Matt Stock SW Sen 25:45   07:46 17:59          6   00:00        -    
5 Jan Harvey SW WV 26:54   09:15 17:39          3   23:25          1 CB. Fastest Lady &
First on Vet Age Std
6 Tom Womack SW Youth 27:52   10:09 17:43          4   00:00        -   PB. Fastest Youth
7 Andy Merchant SW Vet 27:55   05:50 22:05        12   26:37          3  
7 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 27:55   10:12 17:43          4   00:00        -   PB
8 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 29:21   09:17 20:04        10   26:48          4  
9 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 32:06   13:58 18:08          7   29:58          6  
10 Carol Cartwright SW WV 34:13   12:14 21:59        11   28:32          5  
11 Mike O'Kill SW Vet 35:40   17:26 18:14          8   33:32          7  
                         
  Simon Alexander  Richardsons
-Trek
  21:12               Fastest Rider
  Ian George EETC   25:37                
  Micheal Greenslade EETC   26:17                
  Ed Perry C&T   26:52                
  Antoine Ronyer-Brown Essex Roads   29:19                

Wednesday 5th May, Wednesday League, East Hanningfield, E18, 11.6 miles. With Essex Roads.

Event cancelled due to an incident


Wednesday 28th April, Wednesday League, Steeple, E21, 10 miles. Club members and affiliates only

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 22:07   04:47 17:20          1   00:00        -   PB. Fastest Rider &
First on Handicap
2 Dan Walsh SW Vet 24:22   06:34 17:48          7   24:22          2 Fastest Vet
3 Daniel Salmon SW Sen 24:29   06:02 18:27        12   00:00        -    
4 Matt Stock SW Sen 26:11   07:46 18:25        11   00:00        -    
5 Oliver Pidgeon SW Vet 26:51   09:12 17:39          2   26:43          5 PB
6 Barry O'Hare SW Vet 26:54   09:15 17:39          2   26:19          3 PB
7 Jan Harvey SW WV 27:16   09:35 17:41          4   23:47          1 CB. Fastest Woman &
First on Vet Age Standard
8 Paul Gribbon SW Vet 27:38   09:56 17:42          5   26:53          6 PB
9 Andy Merchant SW Vet 27:49   05:50 21:59        13   26:31          4  
10 Tom Womack SW Youth 28:23   10:38 17:45          6   00:00        -   PB. Fastest Youth
11 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 29:20   11:31 17:49          8   00:00        -   PB
12 Paul Samways SW Vet 29:29   11:40 17:49          8   28:23          7 PB
13 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 32:08   09:17 22:51        14   29:35          8  
14 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 32:12   13:58 18:14        10   30:04          9  

Wednesday 21st April, Wednesday League, East Hanningfield, E18, 11.6 miles. With Essex Roads.

Note that Veteran standings have been calculated on 116% of the 10 mile time adjustments.

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Henry O'Kill SW Sen 27:21   09:40 17:41          1   00:00        -   CB. Fastest Wheeler &
First on Handicap
2 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 28:56   10:07 18:49          9   27:45          1 Fastest Vet &
First on Vet Standard
3 Dan Walsh SW Vet 29:21   11:32 17:49          2   29:21          3 CB
4 Daniel Salmon SW Sen 29:49   10:05 19:44        11   00:00        -    
5 Barry Simpson SW Vet 31:16   13:19 17:57          3   28:48          2 CB
6 Oliver Pidgeon SW Vet 32:03   14:03 18:00          4   31:54          4 CB
7 Katie-Ann Elliston SW Woman 32:42   13:46 18:56        10   00:00        -   Fastest Woman
8 Andy Merchant SW Vet 34:21   12:13 22:08        12   32:51          5  
9 Tom Womack SW Youth 34:40   16:30 18:10          5   00:00        -   CB. Fastest Youth
10 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 36:56   18:37 18:19          6   00:00        -   CB
11 Arthur Knowler SW Vet 40:38   22:04 18:34          7   38:10          6 CB
12 Mike McCarthy SW Vet 43:27   24:42 18:45          8   41:41          7 CB

Wednesday 14th April, Wednesday League, Steeple, E21, 10 miles. Club and affiliate club members only.

Pos Names Club Cat Time   H'cap H'cap Time H'cap Rank    Vet Adjusted Time  Vet Rank Remarks
1 Robert Staines SW Sen 22:19   04:58 17:21          1   00:00        -   Fastest Rider, PB?
2 James Lonergan SW Sen 23:27   06:02 17:25          2   00:00        -   PB
3 Dan Jenkins SW Vet 25:14   06:10 19:04        11   24:13          2 Fastest Veteran
4 Dan Walsh SW Vet 25:31   06:34 18:57        10   25:31          5  
5 Barry Simpson SW Vet 25:43   07:12 18:31          9   23:35          1 First on Vet Age Std
6 Jennie Page SW WV 27:07   06:06 21:01        13   24:30          3 Fastest Woman
7 Stuart Mulchinock SW Vet 27:08   09:28 17:40          3   27:08          7 Novice
8 Oliver Pidgeon SW Vet 27:29   09:48 17:41          4   27:21          8 Novice
9 Katie-Ann Elliston SW Woman 27:47   06:00 21:47        15   00:00        -    
10 Jan Harvey SW WV 28:07   10:16 17:51          7   24:38          4  
11 Adam Jones SW Vet 28:07   10:23 17:44          5   27:22          9  
12 Martin Sutton SW Vet 28:08   07:01 21:07        14   26:37          6  
13 Tom Womack SW Youth 28:46   10:59 17:47          6   00:00        -   PB, Fastest Youth
14 Andy Merchant SW Vet 29:05   05:50 23:15        16   27:47        10  
15 Cavan Burrows SW Youth 29:48   11:57 17:51          7   00:00        -   PB
16 Mike McCarthy SW Vet 30:01   10:25 19:36        12   28:30        11  
17 Jamie Maidment SW Sen 30.35 30:35 0:30:35 05:08 25:27        19   00:00        -    
18 Adrian Cartwright SW Vet 32.56 32:56 0:32:56 09:17 23:39        17   30:23        12  
19 Carol Cartwright SW WV 36.12 36:12 0:36:12 12:14 23:58        18   30:31        13  

Wednesday 7th April, Wednesday League 2-Up, Steeple, E21, 10 miles. Club and affiliate club members only.

Pos. Names Club Cat Time Remarks
1 Dan Walsh &
Jennie Page
SW Vet
WV
25:39 Fastest Wheelers
2 Barry Simpson &
Katie-Ann Elliston
SW Vet
Woman
25:55  
3 Trevor Philips &
Cavan Burrows
SW Vet
Youth
27:11  
4 Denise Kemp &
Tom Womack
SW WV
Youth
28:26
5 Cheryl Perry &
Andy Merchant
SW WV
Vet
30:28  
6 Arthur Knowler
& Steve Kemp
SW Vet 34:41
7 Jamie Maidment
& Jane Harris
SW Sen
WV
40:30
           
  James Lonergan
 & Jay Wright
SW
C&T
Sen 23:46 Fastest Riders


Click here for 2020 Results


TT Results